Business profile

Lapin Keittiöt Oy

Lapin Keittiöt Oy's registered office is Rovaniemi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-10-01. It operates in the industry of retail sale of kitchen and sanitary fixtures. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €901,828 and operating profit was €23,110.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2713195-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2713195-9
Sector
Retail sale of kitchen and sanitary fixtures
Municipality
Rovaniemi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-10-01
Business ID registration date
2015-09-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Aittatie 11, 96100, Rovaniemi

Phone: +358447300221Source observation

People and decision-makers

Stöckell Pauli MikaelToimitusjohtaja

About Lapin Keittiöt Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lapin Keittiöt Oy's location municipality is Rovaniemi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-10-01. It operates in the industry of retail sale of kitchen and sanitary fixtures. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €901,828 and operating profit was €23,110. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €901,828 and profit for the financial year of €18,903. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +17.3%, operating margin was +2.6%, and equity ratio was +75.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth17.3%
Operating margin2.6%
Equity ratio75.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€129,480Previous: €125,731
Retained earnings€117,871Previous: €106,699
Profit before taxes€23,030Previous: €26,787
Equity€139,273Previous: €130,621
Liabilities€44,261Previous: €103,595
Current assets€183,534Previous: €234,216
Current liabilities€44,261Previous: €102,095
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend5 periods
€921,172
2022-01-31
€895,187
2023-01-31
€873,227
2024-01-31
€768,664
2025-01-31
€901,828
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€37,751
2022-01-31
€54,469
2023-01-31
€38,704
2024-01-31
€27,607
2025-01-31
€23,110
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€28,750
2022-01-31
€42,897
2023-01-31
€30,215
2024-01-31
€21,422
2025-01-31
€18,903
2026-01-31
Assets trend5 periods
€210,574
2022-01-31
€206,883
2023-01-31
€174,004
2024-01-31
€234,216
2025-01-31
€183,534
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
95/100 · Improving
75.9 %2025-01-31: 55.8 %
Current ratioGood
98/100 · Improving
2.93x2025-01-31: 1.23x
Operating profit marginPassable
56/100 · Declining
2.6 %2025-01-31: 3.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-01-312023-01-312024-01-312025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio27.9 %46.9 %68.1 %55.8 %75.9 %
Current ratio---1.23x2.93x
Operating profit margin4.1 %6.1 %4.4 %3.6 %2.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2713195-9
VAT IDFI27131959
EU IDFIFPRO.2713195-9
MunicipalityRovaniemi
Current registered entries
2015-09-23VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-09-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-10-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Stöckell Pauli MikaelToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Stöckell Pauli MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Stöckell Johanna KatariinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLapin Keittiöt Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
130 peers
Solvency75%
Better than 75% of peers
Profitability48%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag83 days after period end
Typical registration lag185 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1776/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-16 01:5176/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1572/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Stable
  • Solvency: Volatile
A3
2026-09-1472/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
39/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
81/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lapin Keittiöt Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.