Business profile

Lapinlahden Jäähalli Oy

Lapinlahden Jäähalli Oy's registered office is Lapinlahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-06-08. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €143,421 and operating profit was €10,102.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1466632-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1466632-1
Sector
Activities of sports clubs
Municipality
Lapinlahti
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1998-06-08
Business ID registration date
1998-05-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: RINGETTETIE 1, 73100, Lapinlahti

Postal address: Ringettetie 1, 73100, Lapinlahti

Phone: +358503510475Source observation

People and decision-makers

Leponiemi Kalle IivariVarsinainen jäsen
Meriläinen Laura MarjaanaVarsinainen jäsen
Hyvönen Kari JohannesTilintarkastaja

About Lapinlahden Jäähalli Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lapinlahden Jäähalli Oy's location municipality is Lapinlahti. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-06-08. It operates in the industry of activities of sports clubs. In its latest retained statement for 2025-04-30, revenue was €143,421 and operating profit was €10,102. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-04-30 shows revenue of €143,421 and profit for the financial year of €10,127. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +38.9%, operating margin was +7.0%, and equity ratio was +73.8%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on omistaa ja hallita Lapinlahden kunnan Ollikkalan kylässä sijaitsevalle Vaihtomaa Rno 225:1- nimiselle tilalle Haminamäen Urheilupuistoon rakennettavaa jäähallia ja siihen liittyviä kokous, ravintola- ja majoitustiloja kalustoineen ja laitteineen. Yhtiö vuokraa hallia ja sen muita tiloja urheiluharjoitteluun, kilpailuihin sekä muihin yleisötilaisuuksiin ja juhliin. Yhtiö järjestää koulutus- ja valmennustilaisuuksia.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-04-30

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth38.9%
Operating margin7.0%
Equity ratio73.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€15Previous: €15
Cash and bank€22,279Previous: €7,644
Retained earnings€580Previous: €25,729
Profit before taxes€10,126Previous: -€25,148
Equity€51,341Previous: €41,214
Liabilities€18,260Previous: €12,885
Current assets€26,711Previous: €8,890
Current liabilities€18,260Previous: €12,885
Employees2Previous: 2
Revenue trend4 periods
€118,867
2021-04-30
€131,671
2023-04-30
€103,259
2024-04-30
€143,421
2025-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€16,451
2021-04-30
-€16,451
2022-04-30
-€7,044
2023-04-30
-€25,165
2024-04-30
€10,102
2025-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€16,416
2021-04-30
-€16,417
2022-04-30
-€7,043
2023-04-30
-€25,149
2024-04-30
€10,127
2025-04-30
Assets trend5 periods
€102,524
2021-04-30
€85,824
2022-04-30
€86,912
2023-04-30
€54,099
2024-04-30
€69,602
2025-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
92/100 · Declining
73.8 %2024-04-30: 76.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
41/100 · Improving
1.22x2024-04-30: 0.59x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
68/100 · Improving
7.0 %2024-04-30: -24.4 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-04-302022-04-302023-04-302024-04-302025-04-30
Equity ratio85.9 %85.5 %76.4 %76.2 %73.8 %
Current ratio-1.82x1.23x0.59x1.22x
Operating profit margin-13.6 %--5.3 %-24.4 %7.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1466632-1
VAT IDFI14666321
EU IDFIFPRO.1466632-1
MunicipalityLapinlahti
Current registered entries
1998-02-15VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1998-05-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1998-06-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2001-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2020-08-28Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Leponiemi Kalle IivariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Meriläinen Laura MarjaanaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Hyvönen Kari JohannesTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Nissinen Sanna KaroliinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLapinlahden Jäähalli Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
299 peers
Solvency70%
Better than 70% of peers
Profitability56%
Better than 56% of peers
Liquidity69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth88%
Better than 88% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag205 days after period end
Typical registration lag210 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1880/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-17 03:5780/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-04-30).
A3
2026-09-1478/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Volatile
  • Profitability: Volatile
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1378/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lapinlahden Jäähalli Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.