Business profile

Lastoo Oy

Lastoo Oy's registered office is Rintala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-24. It operates in the industry of support activities for animal production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €841,561 and operating profit was €18,490.

Business ID 3363453-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3363453-6
Sector
Support activities for animal production
Municipality
Rintala
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-05-24
Business ID registration date
2023-05-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pahkajärventie 37, 62410, Rintala

Postal address: Honkamäentie 66, 62230, Jylhä

Phone: +358456646627Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Pahkajärvi Antti IlmariToimitusjohtaja
Yli-Karjanmaa Sami Matias ElielToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Lastoo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lastoo Oy's location municipality is Rintala. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-05-24. It operates in the industry of support activities for animal production. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €841,561 and operating profit was €18,490. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €841,561 and profit for the financial year of €138. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +4.2%, operating margin was +2.2%, and equity ratio was +27.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth4.2%
Operating margin2.2%
Equity ratio27.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€11,617Previous: €43,124
Employees11Previous: 11
Revenue trend3 periods
€331,233
2023-12-31
€807,820
2024-12-31
€841,561
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€30,436
2023-12-31
€53,597
2024-12-31
€18,490
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
€25,710
2023-12-31
€36,410
2024-12-31
€138
2025-12-31
Assets trend3 periods
€171,646
2023-12-31
€173,423
2024-12-31
€223,179
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
35/100 · Declining
27.9 %2024-12-31: 35.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
55/100 · Declining
2.2 %2024-12-31: 6.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio15.0 %35.8 %27.9 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin9.2 %6.6 %2.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3363453-6
VAT IDFI33634536
EU IDFIFPRO.3363453-6
MunicipalityRintala
Current registered entries
2023-05-07Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2023-05-07VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-05-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-05-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-05-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Yli-Karjanmaa Sami Matias ElielToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Pahkajärvi Antti IlmariToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pahkajärvi Antti IlmariPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Yli-Karjanmaa Sami Matias ElielVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Loukasmäki Teemu TopiasVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLastoo Oy
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
80/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

6 register eventsLatest event: 2025-08-11

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lastoo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.