Business profile

Laukaan Vesihuolto Oy

Laukaan Vesihuolto Oy's registered office is Laukaa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-11-13. It operates in the industry of water collection, treatment and supply. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €5,195,479 and operating profit was €492,856.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2722020-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2722020-6
Sector
Water collection, treatment and supply
Municipality
Laukaa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-11-13
Business ID registration date
2015-11-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Laukaantie 14, 41340, Laukaa

Postal address: P.O. Box 6, 41341, Laukaa

Phone: +358505164794Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.laukaa.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003701764782 · Operator: CGI Suomi OySource: company website

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/laukaankuntaSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Laiho Janne JuhaniToimitusjohtaja
Kolehmainen Petri JuhaniToimitusjohtajan sijainen

About Laukaan Vesihuolto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Laukaan Vesihuolto Oy's location municipality is Laukaa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-11-13. It operates in the industry of water collection, treatment and supply. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €5,195,479 and operating profit was €492,856. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €5,195,479 and profit for the financial year of €84,061. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +4.5%, operating margin was +9.4%, and equity ratio was +8.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth4.5%
Operating margin9.4%
Equity ratio8.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€84,061Previous: -€21,095
Employees10Previous: 11
Revenue trend4 periods
€4,259,876
2022-12-31
€4,553,791
2023-12-31
€4,971,376
2024-12-31
€5,195,479
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€93,849
2022-12-31
€154,676
2023-12-31
€437,868
2024-12-31
€492,856
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€254,880
2022-12-31
-€252,795
2023-12-31
-€21,095
2024-12-31
€84,061
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€22,810,219
2022-12-31
€23,237,563
2023-12-31
€23,005,860
2024-12-31
€22,779,335
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioWeak
11/100 · Improving
8.7 %2024-12-31: 8.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
74/100 · Improving
9.4 %2024-12-31: 8.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio9.6 %8.3 %8.3 %8.7 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin2.2 %3.4 %8.8 %9.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2722020-6
VAT IDFI27220206
EU IDFIFPRO.2722020-6
MunicipalityLaukaa
Current registered entries
2015-11-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-11-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-12-31VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2016-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Laiho Janne JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kolehmainen Petri JuhaniToimitusjohtajan sijainenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Tiihonen Ilkka Otto TapaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Eskonen Tero JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kalmari Leena KatriinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Åkerman Arto UoleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Kautto-Koukka Leena KatriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Joni MäkitaloPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLaukaan Vesihuolto Oy
Grade downgradedA3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score69/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1992 peers
Solvency15%
Below 85% of peers
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Revenue growth57%
Better than 57% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-2069/100 · v0.15
A3 → B1 · -9 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-09-1778/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
98/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

24 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Laukaan Vesihuolto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.