Business profile

Lavlia Oy

Lavlia Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-08-18. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €99,417 and operating profit was -€12,439.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2702307-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2702307-7
Sector
Retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-08-18
Business ID registration date
2015-07-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pyhäjärvenkatu 5 A, 33200, Tampere

Postal address: Papinkatu 21 F 35, 33200, Tampere

Website: https://www.lavlia.fiSource observation

About Lavlia Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lavlia Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-08-18. It operates in the industry of retail sale of other new goods n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €99,417 and operating profit was -€12,439. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €99,417 and profit for the financial year of -€15,825. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -22.8%, operating margin was -12.5%, and equity ratio was +77.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-22.8%
Operating margin-12.5%
Equity ratio77.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€12,230Previous: €11,810
Cash and bank€16,096Previous: €12,233
Retained earnings€52,182Previous: €63,015
Equity€38,857Previous: €53,703
Liabilities€11,120Previous: €12,086
Current assets€35,437Previous: €30,390
Current liabilities€11,120Previous: €12,086
Revenue trend2 periods
€128,807
2024-08-31
€99,417
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€13,846
2024-08-31
-€12,439
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€11,812
2024-08-31
-€15,825
2025-08-31
Assets trend2 periods
€65,790
2024-08-31
€49,977
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
97/100 · Declining
77.8 %2024-08-31: 81.6 %
Current ratioGood
85/100 · Improving
2.55x2024-08-31: 1.99x
Operating profit marginWeak
19/100 · Declining
-12.5 %2024-08-31: -10.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio81.6 %77.8 %
Current ratio1.99x2.55x
Operating profit margin-10.8 %-12.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2702307-7
VAT IDFI27023077
EU IDFIFPRO.2702307-7
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2015-08-18Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-08-18Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2016-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2016-10-11Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLavlia Oy
Grade unchangedB1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score63/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
114 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability39%
Below 61% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth30%
Below 70% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag172 days after period end
Typical registration lag155 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Losses in the latest and previous available periods
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B1
2026-10-1763/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-23 15:4263/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1563/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1359/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lavlia Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.