Business profile

Li-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy

Li-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy's registered office is Pori. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2004-12-31. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €4,686,441 and operating profit was €2,204,468.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1905251-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1905251-3
Sector
Rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate
Municipality
Pori
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2004-12-31
Business ID registration date
2004-06-21
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Itäkeskuksenkaari 8, 28130, Pori

Postal address: Meritullinkatu 16 H, 00170, Helsingfors

Phone: +35896222822Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://icco.fiSource observation

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/kauppakeskusiccoSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Olkinuora Petri Altti SakariPuheenjohtaja
Lipsanen Anna EerikaVarsinainen jäsen
Maliniemi Jussi HenrikVarsinainen jäsen

About Li-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Li-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy's location municipality is Pori. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2004-12-31. It operates in the industry of rental and operating of own or leased non-residential real estate. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €4,686,441 and operating profit was €2,204,468. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €4,686,441 and profit for the financial year of €1,653,381. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.9%, operating margin was +47.0%, and equity ratio was +75.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Icco

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on omistaa ja hallita Porin kaupungin Mikkolan kaupunginosassa korttelissa nro 7 sijaitsevaa tonttia nro 3, jonka kiinteistötunnus on 609-46-7-3, ja tontille rakennettuja rakennuksia. Yhtiö voi omistaa myös muuta kiinteää omaisuutta, osakkeita ja arvopapereita sekä harjoittaa arvopaperikauppaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.9%
Operating margin47.0%
Equity ratio75.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€2,065,998Previous: €1,669,638
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend4 periods
€3,493,876
2022-12-31
€3,640,747
2023-12-31
€5,034,103
2024-12-31
€4,686,441
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€2,270,117
2022-12-31
€2,633,521
2023-12-31
€1,788,286
2024-12-31
€2,204,468
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€1,789,857
2022-12-31
€2,090,428
2023-12-31
€1,335,267
2024-12-31
€1,653,381
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€13,935,412
2022-12-31
€14,216,377
2023-12-31
€18,338,574
2024-12-31
€17,246,800
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
94/100 · Improving
75.5 %2024-12-31: 67.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
47.0 %2024-12-31: 35.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio80.5 %85.9 %67.3 %75.5 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin65.0 %72.3 %35.5 %47.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1905251-3
VAT IDFI19052513
EU IDFIFPRO.1905251-3
MunicipalityPori
Current registered entries
2004-12-31Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2005-01-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2005-09-30VAT-obliged for the transfer of rights to use immovable property in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Olkinuora Petri Altti SakariPuheenjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Lipsanen Anna EerikaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Maliniemi Jussi HenrikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Wallgren Krista PaulinaVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lipsanen Arno MikaelVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Jukka LahdenpääPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLi-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
879 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Revenue growth22%
Below 78% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1883/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +11 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
A3
2026-09-1872/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 21 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

32 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-05

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Li-Plast Kiinteistöt Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.