Business profile

Liikenne-Pasma Oy

Liikenne-Pasma Oy's registered office is Lohiniva. It is a limited partnership. The company was established on 1984-10-11. It operates in the industry of scheduled passenger transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €536,297 and operating profit was €187,707.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0575388-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0575388-8
Sector
Scheduled passenger transport by road
Municipality
Lohiniva
Company form
Limited partnership
Registration date
1984-10-11
Business ID registration date
1984-12-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kieringintie 2149, 97420, Lohiniva

Phone: +358400285604Source observation

Website: https://www.liikennepasma.fiSource observation

E-invoice address: 003705753888 · Operator: Apix Messaging OySource: company website

People and decision-makers

Pasma Eila KaarinaPuheenjohtaja
Pasma Reijo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen
Pasma Janne JuhaniVarajäsen

About Liikenne-Pasma Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Liikenne-Pasma Oy's location municipality is Lohiniva. It is a limited partnership. The company was established on 1984-10-11. It operates in the industry of scheduled passenger transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €536,297 and operating profit was €187,707. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €536,297 and profit for the financial year of €150,041. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +7.1%, operating margin was +35.0%, and equity ratio was +77.1%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on linjaliikenteen ja tilausliikenteen harjoittaminen sekä kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth7.1%
Operating margin35.0%
Equity ratio77.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€187,706Previous: €70,510
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend4 periods
€481,009
2022-12-31
€488,474
2023-12-31
€500,639
2024-12-31
€536,297
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€25,874
2022-12-31
€76,890
2023-12-31
€70,510
2024-12-31
€187,707
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
€20,649
2022-12-31
€60,723
2023-12-31
€56,243
2024-12-31
€150,041
2025-12-31
Assets trend4 periods
€373,379
2022-12-31
€371,381
2023-12-31
€333,244
2024-12-31
€457,676
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
96/100 · Declining
77.1 %2024-12-31: 85.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
35.0 %2024-12-31: 14.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio82.6 %80.3 %85.3 %77.1 %
Current ratio----
Operating profit margin5.4 %15.6 %14.0 %35.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0575388-8
VAT IDFI05753888
EU IDFIFPRO.0575388-8
MunicipalityLohiniva
Current registered entries
1984-10-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1984-12-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1985-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Pasma Eila KaarinaPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Pasma Reijo JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Pasma Janne JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Juha VääräläPäävastuullinen tilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLiikenne-Pasma Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
32 peers
Solvency88%
Better than 88% of peers
Profitability97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth63%
Better than 63% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-1983/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · -1 points
  • Evidence quality: Strong financial evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1584/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Volatile
A2
2026-09-1484/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
47/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 42 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsErittäin vahva
94/100

Long registry history, recent financial statement filings, and active register markings support this signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

32 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Liikenne-Pasma Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.