Business profile

Linna Saumaus Oy

Linna Saumaus Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-05-26. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €66,664 and operating profit was €1,096.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3213172-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3213172-6
Sector
Other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-05-26
Business ID registration date
2021-05-24
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kampuskaarre 12 A 30, 13100, Hämeenlinna

Website: https://www.linnasaumaus.comSource observation

About Linna Saumaus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Linna Saumaus Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-05-26. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous specialised construction activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €66,664 and operating profit was €1,096. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €66,664 and profit for the financial year of €900. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -22.1%, operating margin was +1.6%, and equity ratio was +94.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-22.1%
Operating margin1.6%
Equity ratio94.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€8,359Previous: €7,187
Retained earnings€7,277Previous: €2,973
Equity€8,177Previous: €7,277
Liabilities€499Previous: €521
Current assets€8,676Previous: €7,798
Current liabilities€499Previous: €521
Revenue trend2 periods
€85,540
2024-12-31
€66,664
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€5,349
2024-12-31
€1,096
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€4,304
2024-12-31
€900
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€7,798
2024-12-31
€8,676
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
94.3 %2024-12-31: 93.3 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
16.76x2024-12-31: 13.79x
Operating profit marginPassable
54/100 · Declining
1.6 %2024-12-31: 6.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio93.3 %94.3 %
Current ratio13.79x16.76x
Operating profit margin6.3 %1.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3213172-6
VAT IDFI32131726
EU IDFIFPRO.3213172-6
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2021-05-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-05-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-06-18VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-06-18Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLinna Saumaus Oy
Grade upgradedB3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-09-30
Model score64/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
101 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag15 days after period end
Typical registration lag15 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B1
2026-09-30 01:2764/100 · v0.14
B3 → B1 · +16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B3
2026-09-1548/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1452/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-30
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
26/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
56/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-15

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Linna Saumaus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.