Business profile

Linssilude Oy

Linssilude Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-01-13. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €64,617 and operating profit was €63,297.

Business ID 0687819-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0687819-9
Sector
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1988-01-13
Business ID registration date
1988-02-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pyynikintori 1 A 28, 33230, Tampere

Website: https://www.linssilude.comSource observation

About Linssilude Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Linssilude Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1988-01-13. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2026-04-30, revenue was €64,617 and operating profit was €63,297. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-04-30 shows revenue of €64,617 and profit for the financial year of €50,620. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -28.0%, operating margin was +98.0%, and equity ratio was +92.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-04-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-28.0%
Operating margin98.0%
Equity ratio92.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€175,136Previous: €134,428
Cash and bank€28,548Previous: €20,616
Retained earnings€131,221Previous: €101,484
Equity€189,841Previous: €148,636
Liabilities€16,132Previous: €11,220
Current assets€204,163Previous: €159,857
Current liabilities€16,132Previous: €11,220
Revenue trend2 periods
€89,712
2025-04-30
€64,617
2026-04-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€48,948
2025-04-30
€63,297
2026-04-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€39,153
2025-04-30
€50,620
2026-04-30
Assets trend2 periods
€159,857
2025-04-30
€205,973
2026-04-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
92.2 %2025-04-30: 93.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
12.63x2025-04-30: 13.82x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
98.0 %2025-04-30: 54.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-04-302026-04-30
Equity ratio93.0 %92.2 %
Current ratio13.82x12.63x
Operating profit margin54.6 %98.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0687819-9
VAT IDFI06878199
EU IDFIFPRO.0687819-9
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
1988-01-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1988-02-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLinssilude Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-17
Model score84/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
855 peers
Solvency78%
Better than 78% of peers
Profitability99%
Better than 99% of peers
Liquidity96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth27%
Below 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag119 days after period end
Typical registration lag125 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-09-17 02:5684/100 · v0.14
A3 → A2 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-04-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1470/100 · v0.13
B1 → A3 · +8 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1362/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
63/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 38 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-27

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-04-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Linssilude Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.