Business profile

Lockhill Investment Oy

Lockhill Investment Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-05-19. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €14,000 and operating profit was €11,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2832239-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2832239-4
Sector
Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-05-19
Business ID registration date
2017-05-06
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Leutokuja 1 as. 3, 33870, Tampere

People and decision-makers

Vilponen Jarno JuhaniToimitusjohtaja
Janne Juhani ViitalaToimitusjohtajan sijainen (5/2017)

About Lockhill Investment Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lockhill Investment Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-05-19. It operates in the industry of other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €14,000 and operating profit was €11,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €14,000 and profit for the financial year of €9,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.4%, operating margin was +78.6%, and equity ratio was +22.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on ostaa, omistaa, vaihtaa, myydä ja vuokrata osakkeita ja kiinteistöjä. Toimintansa harjoittamiseksi yhtiö voi omistaa sekä hallita kiinteistöjä ja arvopapereita.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.4%
Operating margin78.6%
Equity ratio22.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€10,589Previous: €767
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€15,000
2021-12-31
€14,000
2022-12-31
€14,000
2023-12-31
€14,000
2024-12-31
€14,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€21,000
2021-12-31
€11,000
2022-12-31
€9,000
2023-12-31
€2,000
2024-12-31
€11,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€16,000
2021-12-31
€8,000
2022-12-31
€6,000
2023-12-31
€1,000
2024-12-31
€9,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€200,000
2021-12-31
€196,000
2022-12-31
€212,000
2023-12-31
€210,000
2024-12-31
€229,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
28/100 · Improving
22.3 %2024-12-31: 21.8 %
Current ratioPassable
17/100 · Improving
0.50x2024-12-31: 0.13x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
78.6 %2024-12-31: 14.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio20.9 %23.5 %23.0 %21.8 %22.3 %
Current ratio0.22x0.22x0.11x0.13x0.50x
Operating profit margin140.0 %78.6 %64.3 %14.3 %78.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2832239-4
EU IDFIFPRO.2832239-4
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2017-05-06Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-05-19Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-05-19Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Vilponen Jarno JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Janne Juhani ViitalaToimitusjohtajan sijainen (5/2017)Sources: 2 · Confidence: 76%
Viitala Janne JuhaniPuheenjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Vilponen Jarno JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Viitala Kaisa PauliinaVarajäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Markkanen Noora MarianneVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableLockhill Investment Oy
Grade downgradedA3 → B1 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score68/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
64 peers
Solvency22%
Below 78% of peers
Profitability84%
Better than 84% of peers
Liquidity64%
Better than 64% of peers
Revenue growth89%
Better than 89% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
B1
2026-10-1968/100 · v0.15
A3 → B1 · -4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • New risk factor: Weak current ratio.
A3
2026-09-2072/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
89/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
19 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-29

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lockhill Investment Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.