Business profile

Lomakoti Kuusela Oy

Lomakoti Kuusela Oy's registered office is Sotkamo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-07-22. It operates in the industry of hotels and similar accommodation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €44,480 and operating profit was €222,089.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0906157-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0906157-1
Sector
Hotels and similar accommodation
Municipality
Sotkamo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1992-07-22
Business ID registration date
1992-10-30
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: HAAPALANLAHTI_KUUSELA, 88600, Sotkamo

Postal address: HAAPALANLAHDENTIE 5B AS 1, 88600, Sotkamo

Phone: +358407420531Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://lomakotikuusela.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Laru-Lukkari Päivi SusanneToimitusjohtaja

About Lomakoti Kuusela Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lomakoti Kuusela Oy's location municipality is Sotkamo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1992-07-22. It operates in the industry of hotels and similar accommodation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €44,480 and operating profit was €222,089. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €44,480 and profit for the financial year of €177,740. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -39.1%, operating margin was +77.5%, and equity ratio was +99.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-39.1%
Operating margin77.5%
Equity ratio99.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€72,466
2021-12-31
€37,726
2022-12-31
€69,310
2023-12-31
€73,090
2024-12-31
€44,480
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€33,547
2021-12-31
€197,508
2022-12-31
€39,760
2023-12-31
€38,131
2024-12-31
€222,089
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€26,349
2021-12-31
€157,973
2022-12-31
€31,495
2023-12-31
€30,476
2024-12-31
€177,740
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€272,688
2021-12-31
€415,752
2022-12-31
€393,540
2023-12-31
€382,213
2024-12-31
€519,206
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
99.4 %2024-12-31: 98.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
77.5 %2024-12-31: 52.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio96.8 %94.4 %98.0 %98.7 %99.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin26.0 %84.4 %57.4 %52.2 %77.5 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0906157-1
VAT IDFI09061571
EU IDFIFPRO.0906157-1
MunicipalitySotkamo
Current registered entries
1992-07-22Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1992-10-30Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Laru-Lukkari Päivi SusanneToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Lukkari Eero Kusti JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLomakoti Kuusela Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
75 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth5%
Below 95% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1773/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +12 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-1861/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
29/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 34 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-20

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lomakoti Kuusela Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.