Business profile

Lötky Media Oy

Lötky Media Oy's registered office is Siilinjärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-17. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2023-11-30, revenue was €53,352 and operating profit was €1,886.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3140091-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3140091-2
Sector
Motion picture, video and television programme production activities
Municipality
Siilinjärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-06-17
Business ID registration date
2020-06-04
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Laitilantie 39 C 6, 71800, Siilinjärvi

Website: https://videokuvat.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Kekäläinen Juha PetriToimitusjohtaja

About Lötky Media Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Lötky Media Oy's location municipality is Siilinjärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-06-17. It operates in the industry of motion picture, video and television programme production activities. In its latest retained statement for 2023-11-30, revenue was €53,352 and operating profit was €1,886. The latest retained financial statement for 2023-11-30 shows revenue of €53,352 and profit for the financial year of €1,886. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +22.1%, operating margin was +2.8%, and equity ratio was +1.2%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2023-11-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth22.1%
Operating margin2.8%
Equity ratio1.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€1,886Previous: -€2,400
Employees11Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€43,710
2022-11-30
€53,352
2023-11-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€1,349
2022-11-30
€1,886
2023-11-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€2,400
2022-11-30
€1,886
2023-11-30
Assets trend2 periods
€30,546
2022-11-30
€36,464
2023-11-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioWeak
1/100 · Improving
1.2 %2022-11-30: -5.8 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2022-11-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.8 %2022-11-30: -3.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-11-302023-11-30
Equity ratio-5.8 %1.2 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin-3.1 %2.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3140091-2
VAT IDFI31400912
EU IDFIFPRO.3140091-2
MunicipalitySiilinjärvi
Current registered entries
2020-06-04VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-06-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-06-17Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-06-17Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kekäläinen Juha PetriToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kekäläinen Juha PetriVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Milla SvahnHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryLötky Media Oy
Model score51/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
31 peers
Solvency32%
Below 68% of peers
Profitability55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth81%
Better than 81% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
63/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
45/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2024-04-23

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Lötky Media Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.