Business profile

LSM Holding Oy

LSM Holding Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-05-27. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €232,260 and operating profit was €105,209.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2997483-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2997483-7
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-05-27
Business ID registration date
2019-04-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Tuomaantie 4 A, 02180, Esbo

About LSM Holding Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

LSM Holding Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-05-27. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €232,260 and operating profit was €105,209. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €232,260 and profit for the financial year of €99,606. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.7%, operating margin was +45.3%, and equity ratio was +92.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.7%
Operating margin45.3%
Equity ratio92.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €215
Cash and bank€106,235Previous: €23,838
Retained earnings€246,179Previous: €226,155
Equity€348,286Previous: €273,189
Liabilities€27,763Previous: €30,277
Current assets€133,900Previous: €46,240
Current liabilities€27,763Previous: €30,277
Revenue trend2 periods
€228,435
2024-12-31
€232,260
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€56,437
2024-12-31
€105,209
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€44,534
2024-12-31
€99,606
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€303,466
2024-12-31
€376,048
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
92.6 %2024-12-31: 90.0 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.83x2024-12-31: 0.79x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
45.3 %2024-12-31: 24.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio90.0 %92.6 %
Current ratio0.79x3.83x
Operating profit margin24.7 %45.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2997483-7
VAT IDFI29974837
EU IDFIFPRO.2997483-7
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2019-05-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-05-28Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-02-27VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-02-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLSM Holding Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score82/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
111 peers
Solvency80%
Better than 80% of peers
Profitability92%
Better than 92% of peers
Liquidity87%
Better than 87% of peers
Revenue growth55%
Better than 55% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag37 days after period end
Typical registration lag53 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1882/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-04 17:5482/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +22 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1560/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
4 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

10 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-05.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

LSM Holding Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.