Business profile

Luala Oy

Luala Oy's registered office is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-11-03. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,759 and operating profit was €10,755.

Business ID 3322432-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3322432-6
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Hämeenlinna
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-11-03
Business ID registration date
2022-11-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Raatihuoneenkatu 8, 13100, Hämeenlinna

Website: https://www.luala.fiSource observation

About Luala Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Luala Oy's location municipality is Hämeenlinna. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-11-03. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €98,759 and operating profit was €10,755. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €98,759 and profit for the financial year of €7,923. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +30.1%, operating margin was +10.9%, and equity ratio was +43.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth30.1%
Operating margin10.9%
Equity ratio43.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€4,560Previous: €5,180
Cash and bank€17,110Previous: €17,981
Retained earnings€9,636Previous: -€9,320
Equity€17,559Previous: €9,636
Liabilities€22,558Previous: €27,930
Current assets€40,117Previous: €37,566
Current liabilities€18,084Previous: €18,574
Revenue trend2 periods
€75,921
2024-12-31
€98,759
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€22,816
2024-12-31
€10,755
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€18,956
2024-12-31
€7,923
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€37,566
2024-12-31
€40,117
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
55/100 · Improving
43.8 %2024-12-31: 25.6 %
Current ratioPassable
32/100 · Declining
0.95x2024-12-31: 0.97x
Operating profit marginGood
76/100 · Declining
10.4 %2024-12-31: 28.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio25.6 %43.8 %
Current ratio0.97x0.95x
Operating profit margin28.1 %10.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3322432-6
VAT IDFI33224326
EU IDFIFPRO.3322432-6
MunicipalityHämeenlinna
Current registered entries
2022-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2022-11-02VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-11-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-11-03Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLuala Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-26
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
177 peers
Solvency46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Liquidity65%
Better than 65% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag65 days after period end
Typical registration lag123 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A3
2026-09-26 06:0771/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1552/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · -2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1454/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-26
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-06

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-10.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Luala Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.