Business profile

Luovix Oy

Luovix Oy's registered office is Masku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-29. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €57,706 and operating profit was €400.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3255355-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3255355-8
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Masku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-12-29
Business ID registration date
2021-12-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Venhentie 1, 21250, Masku

Website: https://www.luovix.fiSource observation

About Luovix Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Luovix Oy's location municipality is Masku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-12-29. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €57,706 and operating profit was €400. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €57,706 and profit for the financial year of €405. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +8.2%, operating margin was +0.7%, and equity ratio was +65.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth8.2%
Operating margin0.7%
Equity ratio65.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€15,045Previous: €13,284
Retained earnings€11,144Previous: €12,530
Equity€11,549Previous: €11,144
Liabilities€5,968Previous: €4,419
Current assets€17,517Previous: €15,563
Current liabilities€5,968Previous: €4,419
Revenue trend2 periods
€53,315
2024-12-31
€57,706
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€1,401
2024-12-31
€400
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€1,386
2024-12-31
€405
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€15,563
2024-12-31
€17,517
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
82/100 · Declining
65.9 %2024-12-31: 71.6 %
Current ratioGood
84/100 · Declining
2.52x2024-12-31: 3.01x
Operating profit marginPassable
52/100 · Improving
0.7 %2024-12-31: -2.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio71.6 %65.9 %
Current ratio3.01x2.52x
Operating profit margin-2.6 %0.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3255355-8
VAT IDFI32553558
EU IDFIFPRO.3255355-8
MunicipalityMasku
Current registered entries
2021-12-18VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-12-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-12-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLuovix Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-11-02
Model score71/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
48 peers
Solvency58%
Better than 58% of peers
Profitability54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag104 days after period end
Typical registration lag82 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
A3
2026-11-02 21:4971/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +2 points
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-10-1869/100 · v0.15
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-26 23:0869/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +18 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1551/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
55/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Luovix Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.