Business profile

Luvi-Siirto Oy

Luvi-Siirto Oy's registered office is Luvia. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-08-08. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €260,794 and operating profit was €93,342.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1714698-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1714698-9
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Luvia
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2001-08-08
Business ID registration date
2001-07-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Alhosaarentie 10, 29100, Luvia

Phone: +358400766388Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://luvi-siirto.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Hakanen Topi TapaniToimitusjohtaja

About Luvi-Siirto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Luvi-Siirto Oy's location municipality is Luvia. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-08-08. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2026-05-31, revenue was €260,794 and operating profit was €93,342. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-05-31 shows revenue of €260,794 and profit for the financial year of €74,230. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +32.3%, operating margin was +35.8%, and equity ratio was +85.4%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimialana on tieliikenteen tavarankuljetus, nosto-, asennus-, purku-, rakennus- ja maansiirtourakointi. Metalli-, hyöty- ja rakennusjätteiden osto, myynti ja kierrätys, metalliteollisuuden työt kuten hitsaukset ja koneistukset sekä niiden varaosien huolto, korjaus, osto, myynti, vuokraus, tuonti ja vienti. Suojatyöpukineiden ja vaatteiden osto, myynti, tuonti ja vienti. Atk-laitteistojen, konttorikoneiden ja kalusteiden osto, myynti, vuokraus, tuonti ja vienti sekä alaan liittyvä koulutus ja konsultointi. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita osakkeita, arvopapereita ja kiinteää omaisuutta sekä käydä niillä kauppaa. Yhtiö voi toimia myös ulkomailla.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-05-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth32.3%
Operating margin35.8%
Equity ratio85.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€93,331Previous: No comparison value
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€335,805
2022-05-31
€355,861
2023-05-31
€187,820
2024-05-31
€197,156
2025-05-31
€260,794
2026-05-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
€125,779
2022-05-31
€130,997
2023-05-31
€7,600
2024-05-31
€93,342
2026-05-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€99,161
2022-05-31
€103,938
2023-05-31
€5,910
2024-05-31
€29,875
2025-05-31
€74,230
2026-05-31
Assets trend5 periods
€490,001
2022-05-31
€477,205
2023-05-31
€442,089
2024-05-31
€427,887
2025-05-31
€525,907
2026-05-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
85.4 %2025-05-31: 95.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-05-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
35.8 %2024-05-31: 4.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2022-05-312023-05-312024-05-312025-05-312026-05-31
Equity ratio73.7 %91.4 %92.9 %95.3 %85.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin37.5 %36.8 %4.0 %-35.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1714698-9
VAT IDFI17146989
EU IDFIFPRO.1714698-9
MunicipalityLuvia
Current registered entries
2001-08-08VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2001-08-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2001-08-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2001-08-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Hakanen Topi TapaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Hakanen Topi TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Hakanen Ahti OlaviVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodLuvi-Siirto Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-19
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
31 peers
Solvency90%
Better than 90% of peers
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth87%
Better than 87% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1981/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-2163/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-19
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 25 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
84/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
21 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-28

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Luvi-Siirto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.