Business profile

LVI-Virtaamat Oy

LVI-Virtaamat Oy's registered office is Haukipudas. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-11-02. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,282,065 and operating profit was €105,798.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2718474-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2718474-3
Sector
Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
Municipality
Haukipudas
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-11-02
Business ID registration date
2015-10-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lossitie 1, 90830, Haukipudas

Website: https://www.lvi-virtaamat.fiSource observation

About LVI-Virtaamat Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

LVI-Virtaamat Oy's location municipality is Haukipudas. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-11-02. It operates in the industry of plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €2,282,065 and operating profit was €105,798. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €2,282,065 and profit for the financial year of €78,985. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +18.8%, operating margin was +4.6%, and equity ratio was +64.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth18.8%
Operating margin4.6%
Equity ratio64.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€7,960Previous: €363,932
Cash and bank€316,136Previous: €531,134
Advances received€8,761Previous: €443,200
Retained earnings€341,092Previous: €226,378
Equity€422,576Previous: €373,469
Liabilities€229,610Previous: €631,992
Current assets€560,578Previous: €989,986
Current liabilities€194,296Previous: €631,992
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,921,091
2024-12-31
€2,282,065
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€182,769
2024-12-31
€105,798
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€144,591
2024-12-31
€78,985
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,005,461
2024-12-31
€652,187
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
82/100 · Declining
65.7 %2024-12-31: 66.4 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
56/100 · Improving
1.67x2024-12-31: 1.42x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
62/100 · Declining
4.6 %2024-12-31: 9.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio66.4 %65.7 %
Current ratio1.42x1.67x
Operating profit margin9.5 %4.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2718474-3
VAT IDFI27184743
EU IDFIFPRO.2718474-3
MunicipalityHaukipudas
Current registered entries
2015-10-21Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2015-10-21VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-10-21Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2015-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-11-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodLVI-Virtaamat Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency70%
Better than 70% of peers
Profitability45%
Below 55% of peers
Liquidity80%
Better than 80% of peers
Revenue growth71%
Better than 71% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag106 days after period end
Typical registration lag87 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1778/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-01 21:1278/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +16 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1458/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
38/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 10 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

19 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-16

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-03-30.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

LVI-Virtaamat Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.