Business profile

M-Rakennus Oy

M-Rakennus Oy's registered office is Tammela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-05-05. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €93,866 and operating profit was €30,438.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2034358-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2034358-8
Sector
Construction of residential and non-residential buildings
Municipality
Tammela
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2006-05-05
Business ID registration date
2006-04-26
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Heikkiläntie 2, 31300, Tammela

About M-Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

M-Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Tammela. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2006-05-05. It operates in the industry of construction of residential and non-residential buildings. In its latest retained statement for 2026-06-30, revenue was €93,866 and operating profit was €30,438. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-06-30 shows revenue of €93,866 and profit for the financial year of €22,877. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +5.9%, operating margin was +32.4%, and equity ratio was +62.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-06-30

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth5.9%
Operating margin32.4%
Equity ratio62.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€22,772Previous: €21,101
Cash and bank€14,211Previous: €11,765
Retained earnings€64,793Previous: €54,955
Equity€101,986Previous: €86,009
Liabilities€60,061Previous: €69,753
Current assets€22,113Previous: €15,386
Current liabilities€17,804Previous: €20,064
Revenue trend2 periods
€88,635
2025-06-30
€93,866
2026-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€24,728
2025-06-30
€30,438
2026-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€16,737
2025-06-30
€22,877
2026-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€155,762
2025-06-30
€162,047
2026-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
79/100 · Improving
62.9 %2025-06-30: 55.2 %
Current ratioPassable
27/100 · Improving
0.80x2025-06-30: 0.59x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
26.1 %2025-06-30: 22.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-06-302026-06-30
Equity ratio55.2 %62.9 %
Current ratio0.59x0.80x
Operating profit margin22.5 %26.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2034358-8
VAT IDFI20343588
EU IDFIFPRO.2034358-8
MunicipalityTammela
Current registered entries
2006-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2006-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2006-05-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2006-05-12Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodM-Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
91 peers
Solvency54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity59%
Better than 59% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag59 days after period end
Typical registration lag70 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1778/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-20 17:3178/100 · v0.14
B2 → A3 · +19 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-06-30).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskhigh
25/100

Industry context is high based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 20 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
83/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-08-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-06-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

M-Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.