Business profile

M3 Auto Oy

M3 Auto Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-10. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €239,589 and operating profit was €33,117.

Business ID 3006203-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3006203-4
Sector
Other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-07-10
Business ID registration date
2019-06-12
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lastikankatu 3 T 14, 33730, Tampere

About M3 Auto Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

M3 Auto Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-07-10. It operates in the industry of other repair and maintenance of motor vehicles. In its latest retained statement for 2025-10-31, revenue was €239,589 and operating profit was €33,117. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-10-31 shows revenue of €239,589 and profit for the financial year of €25,193. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -5.5%, operating margin was +13.8%, and equity ratio was +42.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-10-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-5.5%
Operating margin13.8%
Equity ratio42.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€600Previous: €1,190
Inventory€9,000Previous: €9,783
Cash and bank€24,429Previous: €15,477
Retained earnings€406Previous: -€7,377
Equity€28,099Previous: €2,906
Liabilities€38,566Previous: €47,892
Current assets€56,418Previous: €40,127
Current liabilities€29,775Previous: €36,342
Revenue trend2 periods
€253,550
2024-10-31
€239,589
2025-10-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€12,255
2024-10-31
€33,117
2025-10-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€7,784
2024-10-31
€25,193
2025-10-31
Assets trend2 periods
€50,799
2024-10-31
€66,665
2025-10-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
53/100 · Improving
42.1 %2024-10-31: 5.7 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
37/100 · Improving
1.12x2024-10-31: 0.70x
Operating profit marginGood
84/100 · Improving
13.8 %2024-10-31: 4.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-10-312025-10-31
Equity ratio5.7 %42.1 %
Current ratio0.70x1.12x
Operating profit margin4.8 %13.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3006203-4
VAT IDFI30062034
EU IDFIFPRO.3006203-4
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2019-06-12VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2019-06-12Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-07-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-07-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodM3 Auto Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-09-18
Model score74/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
173 peers
Solvency43%
Below 57% of peers
Profitability69%
Better than 69% of peers
Liquidity62%
Better than 62% of peers
Revenue growth18%
Below 82% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag195 days after period end
Typical registration lag152 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-09-18 11:5774/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-10-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1461/100 · v0.13
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1358/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
64/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 7 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
63/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

9 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-14

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-10-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

M3 Auto Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.