Business profile

Maanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy

Maanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy's registered office is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-10. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €388,171 and operating profit was €62,112.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2331687-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2331687-6
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Kotka
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-05-10
Business ID registration date
2010-04-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Pohjanrannantie 37, 48300, Kotka

Phone: +358400845973Source observation

People and decision-makers

Kleimola Sami JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Maanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Maanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy's location municipality is Kotka. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-10. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €388,171 and operating profit was €62,112. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €388,171 and profit for the financial year of €45,958. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +24.1%, operating margin was +16.0%, and equity ratio was +31.2%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on maanrakennustyöt, maa-ainesten osto, myynti, pihasuunnittelu ja toteutus, rakennusalan työt, uudisrakentaminen ja rakennusten purkutyöt, metallialan työt, sekä edellä olevien toimialoihin liittyvien tuotteiden osto, myynti, työkoneiden osto, myynti, maahantuonti ja vuokraus, kuljetuspalvelut, arvopapereiden sekä kiinteistöjen osto, myynti sekä kiinteistöjen ja huoneistojen vuokraustoiminta, lisäksi yhtiö voi harjoittaa pitopalvelutoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth24.1%
Operating margin16.0%
Equity ratio31.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€50,676Previous: -€27,488
Employees4Previous: 2
Revenue trend6 periods
€352,000
2021-12-31
€351,967
2022-03-31
€298,792
2023-03-31
€314,886
2024-03-31
€312,710
2025-03-31
€388,171
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€41,000
2021-12-31
€40,804
2022-03-31
€15,853
2023-03-31
€28,368
2024-03-31
-€16,789
2025-03-31
€62,112
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
€37,000
2021-12-31
€37,195
2022-03-31
€11,204
2023-03-31
€21,247
2024-03-31
-€27,488
2025-03-31
€45,958
2026-03-31
Assets trend6 periods
€205,000
2021-12-31
€203,986
2022-03-31
€156,749
2023-03-31
€166,499
2024-03-31
€370,800
2025-03-31
€355,617
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
39/100 · Declining
31.2 %2025-03-31: 31.3 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2025-03-31: 1.16x
Operating profit marginGood
90/100 · Stable
16.0 %2025-03-31: 16.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-03-312023-03-312024-03-312025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio43.1 %60.1 %65.3 %19.6 %31.3 %31.2 %
Current ratio1.11x1.33x2.03x0.24x1.16x-
Operating profit margin11.6 %5.3 %8.9 %-6.1 %16.0 %16.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2331687-6
VAT IDFI23316876
EU IDFIFPRO.2331687-6
MunicipalityKotka
Current registered entries
2010-04-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-04-20Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-05-03Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2010-05-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2014-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kleimola Sami JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kleimola Sami JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kleimola Kirsi MarianneVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMaanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score77/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
66 peers
Solvency23%
Below 77% of peers
Profitability79%
Better than 79% of peers
Revenue growth77%
Better than 77% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-2077/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +11 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-10-1266/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsErittäin vahva
94/100

Long registry history, recent financial statement filings, and active register markings support this signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
12 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
19 Sept 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS
Financial statements registeredFinancialEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · PRH / KREKFINANCIAL STATEMENTS

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

25 register eventsLatest event: 2026-09-19

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Maanrakennus Sami Kleimola Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.