Business profile

Malutech Oy

Malutech Oy's registered office is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-10-27. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other motor vehicle parts and accessories. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,293,983 and operating profit was €133,466.

Business ID 2862599-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2862599-3
Sector
Wholesale of other motor vehicle parts and accessories
Municipality
Lempäälä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-10-27
Business ID registration date
2017-10-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Ideaparkinkatu 11 C, 37570, Lempäälä

About Malutech Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Malutech Oy's location municipality is Lempäälä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-10-27. It operates in the industry of wholesale of other motor vehicle parts and accessories. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,293,983 and operating profit was €133,466. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,293,983 and profit for the financial year of €106,034. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +16.9%, operating margin was +10.3%, and equity ratio was +71.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth16.9%
Operating margin10.3%
Equity ratio71.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Inventory€105,355Previous: €72,503
Cash and bank€150,658Previous: €87,196
Retained earnings€138,150Previous: €102,664
Equity€246,684Previous: €152,880
Liabilities€100,246Previous: €70,352
Current assets€343,153Previous: €218,598
Current liabilities€100,246Previous: €70,352
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,106,576
2024-12-31
€1,293,983
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€60,254
2024-12-31
€133,466
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€47,717
2024-12-31
€106,034
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€223,232
2024-12-31
€346,930
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
89/100 · Improving
71.1 %2024-12-31: 68.5 %
Current ratioGood
85/100 · Improving
2.55x2024-12-31: 2.27x
Operating profit marginGood
76/100 · Improving
10.3 %2024-12-31: 5.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.5 %71.1 %
Current ratio2.27x2.55x
Operating profit margin5.5 %10.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2862599-3
VAT IDFI28625993
EU IDFIFPRO.2862599-3
MunicipalityLempäälä
Current registered entries
2017-10-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-10-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-12-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMalutech Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-25
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
116 peers
Solvency77%
Better than 77% of peers
Profitability66%
Better than 66% of peers
Liquidity91%
Better than 91% of peers
Revenue growth66%
Better than 66% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag69 days after period end
Typical registration lag82 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-09-25 02:3080/100 · v0.14
B2 → A2 · +22 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1558/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1456/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
41/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-10

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Malutech Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.