Business profile

Mandem Barber Oy

Mandem Barber Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-24. It operates in the industry of hairdressing and barber activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €245,936 and operating profit was €118,765.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3440573-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3440573-5
Sector
Hairdressing and barber activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2024-04-24
Business ID registration date
2024-04-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Eerikinkatu 9 A, 00100, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Guhaish Mohammed Raed IbadiVarsinainen jäsen
Guhaish Safaa Raed IbadiVarajäsen

About Mandem Barber Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Mandem Barber Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2024-04-24. It operates in the industry of hairdressing and barber activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €245,936 and operating profit was €118,765. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €245,936 and profit for the financial year of €93,495. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +130.7%, operating margin was +48.3%, and equity ratio was +88.3%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Parturit ja Kampaamot kotiinkuljetuspalvelu Kauneuspalvelu Kosmetiikkapalvelu kaikki laillinen liiketoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth130.7%
Operating margin48.3%
Equity ratio88.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€117,240Previous: No comparison value
Employees0Previous: 2
Revenue trend2 periods
€106,600
2024-12-31
€245,936
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€45,279
2024-12-31
€118,765
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€35,854
2024-12-31
€93,495
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Trend unavailable
88.3 %2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
48.3 %2024-12-31: 42.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-88.3 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin42.5 %48.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3440573-5
VAT IDFI34405735
EU IDFIFPRO.3440573-5
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2024-04-09VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2024-04-09Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2024-04-24Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2024-04-24Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Guhaish Mohammed Raed IbadiVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Guhaish Safaa Raed IbadiVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMandem Barber Oy
Model score79/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
152 peers
Solvency83%
Better than 83% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Revenue growth97%
Better than 97% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-22
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
37/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-08

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Mandem Barber Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.