Business profile

Mango Solutions Oy

Mango Solutions Oy's registered office is Puuppola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-16. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,444 and operating profit was €88,827.

Business ID 2709894-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2709894-1
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Puuppola
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2015-09-16
Business ID registration date
2015-09-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuukasoja 138, 41120, Puuppola

Phone: +358456309307Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.mangosolutions.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Moilanen Jere OlaviToimitusjohtaja

About Mango Solutions Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Mango Solutions Oy's location municipality is Puuppola. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2015-09-16. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €132,444 and operating profit was €88,827. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €132,444 and profit for the financial year of €74,012. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.0%, operating margin was +63.7%, and equity ratio was +96.6%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.0%
Operating margin63.7%
Equity ratio96.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€92,451Previous: €79,718
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€230,976
2021-12-31
€254,212
2022-12-31
€191,370
2023-12-31
€131,157
2024-12-31
€132,444
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€135,001
2021-12-31
€144,779
2022-12-31
€49,405
2023-12-31
€74,992
2024-12-31
€88,827
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€108,461
2021-12-31
€105,063
2022-12-31
€41,922
2023-12-31
€64,121
2024-12-31
€74,012
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€380,580
2021-12-31
€444,180
2022-12-31
€407,521
2023-12-31
€425,145
2024-12-31
€441,463
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
96.6 %2024-12-31: 98.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
63.7 %2024-12-31: 54.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio88.5 %88.4 %98.0 %98.0 %96.6 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin56.7 %55.5 %24.6 %54.3 %63.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2709894-1
VAT IDFI27098941
EU IDFIFPRO.2709894-1
MunicipalityPuuppola
Current registered entries
2015-09-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2015-09-16Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2015-10-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2015-10-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2019-04-08Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Moilanen Jere OlaviToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Moilanen Nina SusannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Moilanen Jere OlaviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 72%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMango Solutions Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-09-15
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
528 peers
Solvency96%
Better than 96% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Revenue growth54%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-09-1581/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Improving
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 11 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
76/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-10

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Mango Solutions Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.