Business profile

MAP Power Oy

MAP Power Oy was declared bankrupt 2024-03-21. In its latest retained statement for 2022-06-30, revenue was €155,006 and operating profit was €11,041.

Business ID 2865880-8BANKRUPTCYUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2865880-8
Sector
Other support activities for crop production
Municipality
Mietoinen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-11-23
Business ID registration date
2017-10-30
Business status
BANKRUPTCY
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Mietolantie 12, 23120, Mietoinen

Website: https://www.mappower.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Minna KauristoHallitus: varajäsen

About MAP Power Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MAP Power Oy was declared bankrupt 2024-03-21. In its latest retained statement for 2022-06-30, revenue was €155,006 and operating profit was €11,041. The latest retained financial statement for 2022-06-30 shows revenue of €155,006 and profit for the financial year of €4,277. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +10.8%, operating margin was +6.8%, and equity ratio was +15.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2022-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth10.8%
Operating margin6.8%
Equity ratio15.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Revenue trend5 periods
€38,813
2018-06-30
€174,587
2019-06-30
€123,642
2020-06-30
€139,862
2021-06-30
€155,006
2022-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€1,269
2018-06-30
€7,791
2019-06-30
€5,271
2020-06-30
€7,465
2021-06-30
€11,041
2022-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€300
2018-06-30
€1,279
2019-06-30
€398
2020-06-30
€894
2021-06-30
€4,277
2022-06-30
Assets trend5 periods
€179,132
2018-06-30
€300,025
2019-06-30
€140,947
2020-06-30
€143,494
2021-06-30
€149,698
2022-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioPassable
19/100 · Improving
15.4 %2021-06-30: 13.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2021-06-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
67/100 · Improving
6.8 %2021-06-30: 5.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2018-06-302019-06-302020-06-302021-06-302022-06-30
Equity ratio9.0 %5.8 %12.7 %13.1 %15.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin3.3 %4.5 %4.3 %5.3 %6.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusBANKRUPTCY
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2865880-8
EU IDFIFPRO.2865880-8
MunicipalityMietoinen
Current registered entries
2017-11-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-11-23Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Minna KauristoHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskMAP Power Oy
Model score29/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
2108 peers
Solvency22%
Below 78% of peers
Profitability51%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Revenue growth71%
Better than 71% of peers
Supporting factors
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
  • Lower industry distress context
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-15
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade is reduced because of a critical legal status such as bankruptcy or liquidation.

A serious registry signal affects this grade. Review the profile registry and notification details as well.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
80/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsHälyttävä
0/100

Bankruptcy or liquidation status is treated as a critical legal distress signal.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2024-03-21

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MAP Power Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.