Business profile

Marko Rytkönen Oy

Marko Rytkönen Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-25. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,005 and operating profit was €5,657.

Business ID 3396906-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3396906-1
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-10-25
Business ID registration date
2023-10-14
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Onninkuja 3 A, 02920, Esbo

Phone: +358505066405Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Rytkönen Marko JuhaniVarsinainen jäsen
Malkki Minna JohannaVarajäsen

About Marko Rytkönen Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Marko Rytkönen Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-10-25. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,005 and operating profit was €5,657. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +56.3%, operating margin was +94.2%, and equity ratio was not currently available.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth56.3%
Operating margin94.2%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend2 periods
€3,842
2024-12-31
€6,005
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€1,776
2024-12-31
€5,657
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€3,514
2024-12-31
€7,988
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: 40.4 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
94.2 %2024-12-31: 46.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio40.4 %-
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin46.2 %94.2 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3396906-1
VAT IDFI33969061
EU IDFIFPRO.3396906-1
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2023-10-14VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-10-14Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-10-25Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-10-25Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Rytkönen Marko JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Malkki Minna JohannaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorMarko Rytkönen Oy
Model score44/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityLimited financial evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyNot enough history
LiquidityNot enough history
Supporting factors
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
15/100

The company has about 2 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-15

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Marko Rytkönen Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.