Business profile

Matlasee Oy

Matlasee Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-10-02. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €272,710 and operating profit was €169,335.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1098027-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1098027-6
Sector
Other human health activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1997-10-02
Business ID registration date
1997-09-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lumoniementie 41, 33680, Tampere

About Matlasee Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Matlasee Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1997-10-02. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €272,710 and operating profit was €169,335. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €272,710 and profit for the financial year of €140,937. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -7.9%, operating margin was +62.1%, and equity ratio was +97.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-7.9%
Operating margin62.1%
Equity ratio97.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€21,000Previous: €21,960
Cash and bank€52,829Previous: €56,047
Retained earnings€748,914Previous: €658,528
Equity€892,373Previous: €817,296
Liabilities€20,706Previous: €20,329
Current assets€67,470Previous: €95,074
Current liabilities€20,706Previous: €20,329
Revenue trend2 periods
€296,155
2024-12-31
€272,710
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€203,305
2024-12-31
€169,335
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€156,246
2024-12-31
€140,937
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€837,626
2024-12-31
€913,079
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
97.7 %2024-12-31: 97.6 %
Current ratioGood
85/100 · Declining
2.55x2024-12-31: 2.76x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
57.6 %2024-12-31: 63.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio97.6 %97.7 %
Current ratio2.76x2.55x
Operating profit margin63.9 %57.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1098027-6
EU IDFIFPRO.1098027-6
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
1997-09-10Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1997-09-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1997-10-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentMatlasee Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A1 · new analysis 2026-09-17
Model score90/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
120 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability96%
Better than 96% of peers
Liquidity88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth23%
Below 77% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag121 days after period end
Typical registration lag135 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A1
2026-09-17 05:5190/100 · v0.14
A3 → A1 · +14 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1476/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1476/100 · v0.13
B1 → A3 · +10 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1366/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 29 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
76/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-01

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Matlasee Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.