Business profile

MD Valo Oy

MD Valo Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-02. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €126,056 and operating profit was €27,669.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3214158-8ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3214158-8
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-06-02
Business ID registration date
2021-05-27
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Viinikankatu 1 B 74, 33100, Tampere

About MD Valo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MD Valo Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-06-02. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €126,056 and operating profit was €27,669. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €126,056 and profit for the financial year of €22,112. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -8.7%, operating margin was +21.9%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-8.7%
Operating margin21.9%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€100,404Previous: €79,439
Retained earnings€80,744Previous: €57,865
Equity€102,856Previous: €87,744
Liabilities€36Previous: €404
Current assets€102,892Previous: €88,148
Current liabilities€36Previous: €404
Revenue trend2 periods
€138,048
2024-12-31
€126,056
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€37,380
2024-12-31
€27,669
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€29,880
2024-12-31
€22,112
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€88,148
2024-12-31
€102,892
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
100.0 %2024-12-31: 99.5 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
2795.22x2024-12-31: 196.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
21.9 %2024-12-31: 27.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio99.5 %100.0 %
Current ratio196.87x2795.22x
Operating profit margin27.1 %21.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3214158-8
EU IDFIFPRO.3214158-8
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2021-05-27Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-06-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMD Valo Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-09-22
Model score86/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
248 peers
Solvency100%
Better than 100% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity100%
Better than 100% of peers
Revenue growth21%
Below 79% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag29 days after period end
Typical registration lag35 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A2
2026-09-22 14:3186/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +20 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1466/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +4 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1362/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-22
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
50/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
22 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-29

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MD Valo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.