Business profile

MEDIAVOLYYMI OSK

MEDIAVOLYYMI OSK's registered office is Nokia. It is a cooperative. The company was established on 2017-05-04. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2019-12-31, revenue was €54,328 and operating profit was €4,837.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2826319-5ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2826319-5
Sector
Other activities of advertising agencies
Municipality
Nokia
Company form
Cooperative
Registration date
2017-05-04
Business ID registration date
2017-04-03
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Korkeemäenkatu 12 C 27, 37100, Nokia

People and decision-makers

Ahmadi AbdulmajidPuheenjohtaja
Ahmadi AbdulwahidVarajäsen

About MEDIAVOLYYMI OSK

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MEDIAVOLYYMI OSK's location municipality is Nokia. It is a cooperative. The company was established on 2017-05-04. It operates in the industry of other activities of advertising agencies. In its latest retained statement for 2019-12-31, revenue was €54,328 and operating profit was €4,837. The latest retained financial statement for 2019-12-31 shows revenue of €54,328 and profit for the financial year of €3,793. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +100.3%, operating margin was +8.9%, and equity ratio was +43.8%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2019-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth100.3%
Operating margin8.9%
Equity ratio43.8%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€4,714Previous: -€455
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€27,117
2018-12-31
€54,328
2019-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€454
2018-12-31
€4,837
2019-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€455
2018-12-31
€3,793
2019-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€6,405
2018-12-31
€8,640
2019-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
55/100 · Improving
43.8 %2018-12-31: -0.1 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2018-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
72/100 · Improving
8.9 %2018-12-31: -1.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2018-12-312019-12-31
Equity ratio-0.1 %43.8 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin-1.6 %8.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2826319-5
MunicipalityNokia
Current registered entries
2017-05-04Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2017-05-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Ahmadi AbdulmajidPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Ahmadi AbdulwahidVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodMEDIAVOLYYMI OSK
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceLow
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
2 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
51 peers
Solvency47%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability67%
Better than 67% of peers
Revenue growth96%
Better than 96% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note
  • Parsed financial metrics are older than the newest reported filing
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1873/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-1673/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
60/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
36/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2020-06-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MEDIAVOLYYMI OSK shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.