Business profile

Merdocs Oy

Merdocs Oy's registered office is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-05-07. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €278,543 and operating profit was €184,807.

Business ID 2543560-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2543560-9
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Littoinen
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2013-05-07
Business ID registration date
2013-04-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kuitukatu 7, 20660, Littoinen

People and decision-makers

Kauppi Merja IrmeliToimitusjohtaja

About Merdocs Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Merdocs Oy's location municipality is Littoinen. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2013-05-07. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €278,543 and operating profit was €184,807. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €278,543 and profit for the financial year of €148,260. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +1.0%, operating margin was +66.3%, and equity ratio was +99.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth1.0%
Operating margin66.3%
Equity ratio99.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees12Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€274,517
2021-12-31
€264,541
2022-12-31
€280,687
2023-12-31
€275,854
2024-12-31
€278,543
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€151,620
2021-12-31
€145,912
2022-12-31
€154,150
2023-12-31
€160,111
2024-12-31
€184,807
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€121,506
2021-12-31
€117,392
2022-12-31
€123,691
2023-12-31
€128,479
2024-12-31
€148,260
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€759,561
2021-12-31
€800,337
2022-12-31
€854,783
2023-12-31
€908,435
2024-12-31
€969,239
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
99.4 %2024-12-31: 99.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
66.3 %2024-12-31: 58.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio98.5 %99.7 %99.9 %99.7 %99.4 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin55.2 %55.2 %54.9 %58.0 %66.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2543560-9
EU IDFIFPRO.2543560-9
MunicipalityLittoinen
Current registered entries
2013-05-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-05-07Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-05-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2013-06-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kauppi Merja IrmeliToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Cajan Salla Maarit PauliinaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Kauppi Merja IrmeliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMerdocs Oy
Model score88/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
212 peers
Solvency95%
Better than 95% of peers
Profitability97%
Better than 97% of peers
Revenue growth69%
Better than 69% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 13 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
77/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-17

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Merdocs Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.