Business profile

Metsä-Pantsar Oy

Metsä-Pantsar Oy's registered office is Lammi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-03-27. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €1,045,055 and operating profit was €470,718.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1041893-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1041893-7
Sector
Logging
Municipality
Lammi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1996-03-27
Business ID registration date
1996-03-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Lintulantie 31, 16900, Lammi

About Metsä-Pantsar Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Metsä-Pantsar Oy's location municipality is Lammi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1996-03-27. It operates in the industry of logging. In its latest retained statement for 2026-03-31, revenue was €1,045,055 and operating profit was €470,718. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-03-31 shows revenue of €1,045,055 and profit for the financial year of €376,147. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.3%, operating margin was +45.0%, and equity ratio was +90.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-03-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.3%
Operating margin45.0%
Equity ratio90.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €230,766
Cash and bank€378,064Previous: €208,208
Retained earnings€700,560Previous: €574,726
Equity€1,085,116Previous: €908,969
Liabilities€108,872Previous: €111,275
Current assets€795,647Previous: €581,413
Current liabilities€108,872Previous: €111,275
Revenue trend2 periods
€1,048,338
2025-03-31
€1,045,055
2026-03-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€407,857
2025-03-31
€470,718
2026-03-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€325,833
2025-03-31
€376,147
2026-03-31
Assets trend2 periods
€1,020,244
2025-03-31
€1,193,989
2026-03-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
90.9 %2025-03-31: 89.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
3.47x2025-03-31: 1.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
45.0 %2025-03-31: 31.9 %
Ratio history
Ratio2025-03-312026-03-31
Equity ratio89.1 %90.9 %
Current ratio1.87x3.47x
Operating profit margin31.9 %45.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1041893-7
VAT IDFI10418937
EU IDFIFPRO.1041893-7
MunicipalityLammi
Current registered entries
1996-03-07Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1996-03-20Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1996-03-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1996-04-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1996-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentMetsä-Pantsar Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A1 · new analysis 2026-09-25
Model score91/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonNational Tier 1 comparisonDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
498 peers
Solvency82%
Better than 82% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Liquidity88%
Better than 88% of peers
Revenue growth28%
Below 72% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag98 days after period end
Typical registration lag98 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
A1
2026-09-25 11:2891/100 · v0.14
A3 → A1 · +13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-03-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1578/100 · v0.14
B1 → A3 · +11 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1467/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-25
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
82/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
25 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

18 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-07

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-03-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Metsä-Pantsar Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.