Business profile

Mikon Yritysmaailma Oy

Mikon Yritysmaailma Oy's registered office is Riihimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-03-13. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,129 and operating profit was €9,194.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1448641-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1448641-9
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Riihimäki
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1998-03-13
Business ID registration date
1998-02-23
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Muuntajankatu 12, 11130, Riihimäki

Phone: +358503649875Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://www.micanos.fiSource observation

Instagram profile: https://www.instagram.com/pilates_kaisa_suomalainenSource: company website

Facebook profile: https://www.facebook.com/PilatesKaisaSource: company website

People and decision-makers

Suomalainen Mikko JuhaniToimitusjohtaja

About Mikon Yritysmaailma Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Mikon Yritysmaailma Oy's location municipality is Riihimäki. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1998-03-13. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €38,129 and operating profit was €9,194. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €38,129 and profit for the financial year of €9,228. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +36.3%, operating margin was +24.1%, and equity ratio was +85.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods1
PRH parsed1
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth36.3%
Operating margin24.1%
Equity ratio85.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €134
Cash and bank€16,152Previous: €4,415
Retained earnings€898Previous: €2,140
Equity€18,536Previous: €9,307
Liabilities€3,160Previous: €658
Current assets€20,110Previous: €7,852
Current liabilities€3,160Previous: €658
Revenue trend6 periods
€25,705
2020-12-31
€24,668
2021-12-31
€19,093
2022-12-31
€23,808
2023-12-31
€27,974
2024-12-31
€38,129
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend6 periods
€931
2020-12-31
€2,331
2021-12-31
-€3,654
2022-12-31
-€5,236
2023-12-31
-€1,286
2024-12-31
€9,194
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend6 periods
-€524
2020-12-31
€2,334
2021-12-31
-€3,648
2022-12-31
-€5,229
2023-12-31
-€1,241
2024-12-31
€9,228
2025-12-31
Assets trend6 periods
€39,239
2020-12-31
€29,506
2021-12-31
€23,199
2022-12-31
€15,366
2023-12-31
€9,966
2024-12-31
€21,695
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
85.4 %2024-12-31: 93.4 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
5.11x2024-12-31: 6.70x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
24.1 %2024-12-31: -4.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2020-12-312021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-92.0 %96.3 %93.9 %88.2 %93.4 %85.4 %
Current ratio-----5.11x
Operating profit margin3.6 %9.3 %-18.7 %-21.5 %-4.6 %24.1 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1448641-9
VAT IDFI14486419
EU IDFIFPRO.1448641-9
MunicipalityRiihimäki
Current registered entries
1998-02-10VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1998-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1998-02-23Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1998-03-13Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Suomalainen Mikko JuhaniToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Suomalainen Kaisa Kreetta MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Suomalainen Mikko JuhaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentMikon Yritysmaailma Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A1 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score90/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
85 peers
Solvency68%
Better than 68% of peers
Profitability80%
Better than 80% of peers
Liquidity85%
Better than 85% of peers
Revenue growth86%
Better than 86% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternLimited evidenceBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
1 observed filings
Latest registration lag245 days after period end
Typical registration lag245 days after period end
Annual continuity1 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A1
2026-10-1890/100 · v0.15
A3 → A1 · +19 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
A3
2026-09-1571/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1371/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 28 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
13 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

21 register eventsLatest event: 2026-01-08

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

1 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-08.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Mikon Yritysmaailma Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.