Business profile

ML-Turkis Oy

ML-Turkis Oy's registered office is Itäkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-11-15. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €800 and operating profit was €275.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1026472-0ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1026472-0
Sector
Raising of animals for fur
Municipality
Itäkylä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-11-15
Business ID registration date
1995-11-07
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: VIINAMÄENTIE 38, 62660, Itäkylä

Phone: +358407389766Source observation

People and decision-makers

Lamminen Matti KaleviToimitusjohtaja

About ML-Turkis Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

ML-Turkis Oy's location municipality is Itäkylä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-11-15. It operates in the industry of raising of animals for fur. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €800 and operating profit was €275. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €800 and profit for the financial year of €244. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -54.3%, operating margin was +34.3%, and equity ratio was +99.6%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on turkistarhaus, turkisten jatkojalostus ja välitystoiminta, alaan liittyvien raaka-aineiden, materiaalien ja tarvikkeiden valmistus ja kauppa. Lisäksi elintarvikkeiden ja maatalouden jatkojalostustuotteiden valmistus ja kauppa. Yhtiö voi omistaa ja hallita kiinteistöjä, osakehuoneistoja sekä arvopapereita, käydä niillä kauppaa ja harjoittaa huoneistojen vuokraustoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-54.3%
Operating margin34.3%
Equity ratio99.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees12Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,170
2021-12-31
€2,018
2022-12-31
€2,346
2023-12-31
€1,750
2024-12-31
€800
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€590
2021-12-31
€1,436
2022-12-31
€1,827
2023-12-31
€1,322
2024-12-31
€275
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€409
2021-12-31
€1,438
2022-12-31
€1,834
2023-12-31
€1,291
2024-12-31
€244
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€41,717
2021-12-31
€39,818
2022-12-31
€39,265
2023-12-31
€37,933
2024-12-31
€35,743
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
99.6 %2024-12-31: 99.7 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
34.3 %2024-12-31: 75.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %100.0 %99.7 %99.7 %99.6 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin50.4 %71.1 %77.8 %75.5 %34.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1026472-0
VAT IDFI10264720
EU IDFIFPRO.1026472-0
MunicipalityItäkylä
Current registered entries
1995-10-31VAT-liable for agriculture and forestry in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-10-31Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1995-11-07Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1995-11-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Lamminen Matti KaleviToimitusjohtajaSources: 6 · Confidence: 78%
Lamminen Matti KaleviVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Lamminen Seppo JuhaniVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodML-Turkis Oy
Grade upgradedA3 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score81/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1561 peers
Solvency93%
Better than 93% of peers
Profitability83%
Better than 83% of peers
Revenue growth16%
Below 84% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 2 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1881/100 · v0.15
A3 → A2 · +7 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
A3
2026-09-2774/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
85/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 30 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
74/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
27 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-19

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

ML-Turkis Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.