Business profile

MN Rakennus Oy

MN Rakennus Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-04-29. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €270,685 and operating profit was €8,353.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3130419-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3130419-7
Sector
Site preparation
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2020-04-29
Business ID registration date
2020-04-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Rälssintie 2, 00720, Helsingfors

About MN Rakennus Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MN Rakennus Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2020-04-29. It operates in the industry of site preparation. In its latest retained statement for 2024-12-31, revenue was €270,685 and operating profit was €8,353. The latest retained financial statement for 2024-12-31 shows revenue of €270,685 and profit for the financial year of €6,243. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -38.7%, operating margin was +3.1%, and equity ratio was +37.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2024-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-38.7%
Operating margin3.1%
Equity ratio37.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€17,679Previous: €16,314
Cash and bank€6,710Previous: €16,207
Retained earnings€27,758Previous: €95,742
Equity€34,001Previous: €27,758
Liabilities€57,604Previous: €67,043
Current assets€57,191Previous: €51,052
Current liabilities€33,974Previous: €37,868
Revenue trend2 periods
€441,603
2023-12-31
€270,685
2024-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€64,778
2023-12-31
€8,353
2024-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
-€67,983
2023-12-31
€6,243
2024-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€94,802
2023-12-31
€91,605
2024-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
46/100 · Improving
37.1 %2023-12-31: 29.3 %
Current ratioWeak
7/100 · Declining
0.20x2023-12-31: 0.43x
Operating profit marginPassable
57/100 · Improving
2.9 %2023-12-31: -14.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-12-312024-12-31
Equity ratio29.3 %37.1 %
Current ratio0.43x0.20x
Operating profit margin-14.2 %2.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3130419-7
VAT IDFI31304197
EU IDFIFPRO.3130419-7
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2020-04-29VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-04-29Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-04-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-05-19Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-07-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryMN Rakennus Oy
Grade unchangedB2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score55/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
96 peers
Solvency50%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability43%
Below 57% of peers
Liquidity38%
Below 62% of peers
Revenue growth6%
Below 94% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag254 days after period end
Typical registration lag162 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B2
2026-10-1755/100 · v0.15
B2 → B2
B2
2026-09-18 01:4355/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -5 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2024-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
46/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2025-09-19

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2024-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-04-01.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MN Rakennus Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.