Business profile

Movafit Oy

Movafit Oy's registered office is Söderkulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-12-02. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €199 and operating profit was -€5,440.

Business ID 3101933-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3101933-7
Sector
Other sport activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Söderkulla
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2019-12-02
Business ID registration date
2019-11-28
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Keltavuokonkuja 7, 01150, Söderkulla

Phone: +358453288370Source observation

Website: https://movafit.comSource observation

People and decision-makers

Simolin Timo OskariToimitusjohtaja

About Movafit Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Movafit Oy's location municipality is Söderkulla. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2019-12-02. It operates in the industry of other sport activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €199 and operating profit was -€5,440. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €199 and profit for the financial year of -€5,437. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +118.6%, operating margin was +0.0%, and equity ratio was +100.0%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

9319 Muu urheilutoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth118.6%
Operating margin0.0%
Equity ratio100.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes-€5,437Previous: -€5,622
Employees4Previous: 4
Revenue trend5 periods
€0
2021-12-31
€0
2022-12-31
€0
2023-12-31
€91
2024-12-31
€199
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€2,383
2021-12-31
-€3,898
2022-12-31
-€6,026
2023-12-31
-€5,623
2024-12-31
-€5,440
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€2,383
2021-12-31
-€3,898
2022-12-31
-€6,126
2023-12-31
-€5,622
2024-12-31
-€5,437
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€6,247
2021-12-31
€5,348
2022-12-31
€1,222
2023-12-31
€1,252
2024-12-31
€837
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Stable
100.0 %2024-12-31: 100.0 %
Current ratioWeak
0/100 · Stable
0.00x2024-12-31: 0.00x
Operating profit marginPassable
50/100 · Stable
0.0 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %100.0 %
Current ratio0.60x0.50x0.00x0.00x0.00x
Operating profit margin0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %0.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3101933-7
VAT IDFI31019337
EU IDFIFPRO.3101933-7
MunicipalitySöderkulla
Current registered entries
2019-12-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2019-12-02Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2020-01-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2020-01-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Simolin Timo OskariToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Simolin Sami HenrikPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Simolin Timo OskariVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Sami SimolinLead Developer & Co-FounderSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Katja RaskiHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B1
StableMovafit Oy
Model score60/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityRegistry and statistical evidenceRegistry and statistics based
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note
  • Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available
Automatic model gradeB1
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-24
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Registry and statistics based

The grade uses registry, industry, and regional signals because sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskmedium
55/100

Industry context is medium based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 6 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
66/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
24 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

13 register eventsLatest event: 2026-05-01

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Movafit Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.