Business profile

Movero Oy

Movero Oy's registered office is Röykkä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-08. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €153,292 and operating profit was €4,664.

Business ID 3297518-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3297518-7
Sector
Freight transport by road
Municipality
Röykkä
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-07-08
Business ID registration date
2022-07-01
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Peurakorventie 21, 05100, Röykkä

People and decision-makers

Wiik Kai TapioVarsinainen jäsen
Kankkunen Reetta Elisa MarjattaVarajäsen

About Movero Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Movero Oy's location municipality is Röykkä. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-07-08. It operates in the industry of freight transport by road. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €153,292 and operating profit was €4,664. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €153,292 and profit for the financial year of €2,049. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +12.9%, operating margin was +3.0%, and equity ratio was +3.4%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth12.9%
Operating margin3.0%
Equity ratio3.4%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€2,049Previous: -€9,644
Employees8Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend3 periods
€138,047
2023-08-31
€135,763
2024-08-31
€153,292
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
€2,191
2023-08-31
-€9,252
2024-08-31
€4,664
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€433
2023-08-31
-€9,644
2024-08-31
€2,049
2025-08-31
Assets trend3 periods
€74,912
2023-08-31
€59,450
2024-08-31
€61,913
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioWeak
4/100 · Improving
3.4 %2024-08-31: 0.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-08-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
58/100 · Improving
3.0 %2024-08-31: -6.8 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-08-312024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio0.1 %0.0 %3.4 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin1.6 %-6.8 %3.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3297518-7
VAT IDFI32975187
EU IDFIFPRO.3297518-7
MunicipalityRöykkä
Current registered entries
2022-07-08Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-07-08Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2022-08-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kankkunen Reetta Elisa MarjattaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Wiik Kai TapioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorMovero Oy
Model score45/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
522 peers
Solvency16%
Below 84% of peers
Profitability41%
Below 59% of peers
Revenue growth78%
Better than 78% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • High balance-sheet leverage
  • Elevated industry distress context
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
32/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-25

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Movero Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.