Business profile

Muovi-Simola Oy

Muovi-Simola Oy's registered office is Kerkkoo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1974-10-11. It operates in the industry of manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €704,000 and operating profit was €168,000.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 0224446-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
0224446-3
Sector
Manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic
Municipality
Kerkkoo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1974-10-11
Business ID registration date
1978-11-11
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Henttalantie 248, 06530, Kerkkoo

Phone: +35819645587Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://muovi-simola.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Simola Juha ErikToimitusjohtaja

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Tina NymanMyynti: uima-altaat

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About Muovi-Simola Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Muovi-Simola Oy's location municipality is Kerkkoo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1974-10-11. It operates in the industry of manufacture of builders’ ware of plastic. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €704,000 and operating profit was €168,000. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €704,000 and profit for the financial year of €131,000. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +30.4%, operating margin was +23.9%, and equity ratio was +66.7%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

lujitemuoviteollisuus

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth30.4%
Operating margin23.9%
Equity ratio66.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees6Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,001,000
2021-12-31
€914,000
2022-12-31
€795,000
2023-12-31
€540,000
2024-12-31
€704,000
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€150,000
2021-12-31
€98,000
2022-12-31
€135,000
2023-12-31
€41,000
2024-12-31
€168,000
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€127,000
2021-12-31
€68,000
2022-12-31
€105,000
2023-12-31
€31,000
2024-12-31
€131,000
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€257,000
2021-12-31
€272,000
2022-12-31
€222,000
2023-12-31
€154,000
2024-12-31
€206,000
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
83/100 · Improving
66.7 %2024-12-31: 24.2 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
65/100 · Improving
1.96x2024-12-31: 1.09x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
23.9 %2024-12-31: 7.6 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio51.2 %34.7 %49.8 %24.2 %66.7 %
Current ratio1.05x0.82x1.00x1.09x1.96x
Operating profit margin15.0 %10.7 %17.0 %7.6 %23.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID0224446-3
VAT IDFI02244463
EU IDFIFPRO.0224446-3
MunicipalityKerkkoo
Current registered entries
1974-10-11Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1978-11-11Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
1979-02-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
1994-06-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Simola Juha ErikToimitusjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Simola Jani KristianPuheenjohtajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Backman Viveka Marlene TeresiaTilintarkastajaSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Simola Juha ErikVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Simola Jorma ErikVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Simola Markku AatosVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMuovi-Simola Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score86/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyVolatile
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
3196 peers
Solvency64%
Better than 64% of peers
Profitability81%
Better than 81% of peers
Liquidity75%
Better than 75% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1786/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +21 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Volatile
B1
2026-10-0965/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
42/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
97/100

The company has about 52 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
79/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
9 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

14 register eventsLatest event: 2026-07-08

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-01-03.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Muovi-Simola Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.