Business profile

MUSATER Oy

MUSATER Oy's registered office is Ylöjärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-12-15. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €82,407 and operating profit was €5,726.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2872506-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2872506-2
Sector
Other human health activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Ylöjärvi
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-12-15
Business ID registration date
2017-11-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Teollisuustie 1, 33470, Ylöjärvi

Postal address: P.O. Box 57, 33471, Ylöjärvi

About MUSATER Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MUSATER Oy's location municipality is Ylöjärvi. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-12-15. It operates in the industry of other human health activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €82,407 and operating profit was €5,726. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €82,407 and profit for the financial year of €4,626. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -7.4%, operating margin was +6.9%, and equity ratio was +79.5%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-7.4%
Operating margin6.9%
Equity ratio79.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €250
Cash and bank€39,961Previous: €34,545
Retained earnings€27,806Previous: €30,364
Equity€34,932Previous: €32,941
Liabilities€9,013Previous: €9,716
Current assets€40,262Previous: €37,747
Current liabilities€9,013Previous: €9,716
Revenue trend2 periods
€89,010
2024-12-31
€82,407
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€79
2024-12-31
€5,726
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€77
2024-12-31
€4,626
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€42,657
2024-12-31
€43,945
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
99/100 · Improving
79.5 %2024-12-31: 77.2 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
4.43x2024-12-31: 3.56x
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
67/100 · Improving
7.0 %2024-12-31: 0.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio77.2 %79.5 %
Current ratio3.56x4.43x
Operating profit margin0.1 %7.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2872506-2
VAT IDFI28725062
EU IDFIFPRO.2872506-2
MunicipalityYlöjärvi
Current registered entries
2017-11-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2017-12-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-12-15Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-12-15Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMUSATER Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
33 peers
Solvency24%
Below 76% of peers
Profitability52%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Liquidity61%
Better than 61% of peers
Revenue growth64%
Better than 64% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag247 days after period end
Typical registration lag157 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Coordinated recovery across 2 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1880/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-09-26 19:4780/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +12 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1568/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +6 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1462/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
92/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
59/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2025-04-12

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MUSATER Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.