Business profile

MV Terveys Oy

MV Terveys Oy's registered office is Nokia. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-10. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €726,663 and operating profit was €126,377.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3284140-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3284140-2
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Nokia
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-05-10
Business ID registration date
2022-04-29
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Helmisimpukanranta 3, 37120, Nokia

About MV Terveys Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

MV Terveys Oy's location municipality is Nokia. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-05-10. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €726,663 and operating profit was €126,377. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €726,663 and profit for the financial year of €100,092. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -1.9%, operating margin was +17.4%, and equity ratio was +96.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-1.9%
Operating margin17.4%
Equity ratio96.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€50,464Previous: €50,744
Cash and bank€77,128Previous: €60,311
Retained earnings€803,949Previous: €534,125
Equity€904,041Previous: €873,749
Liabilities€35,140Previous: €48,642
Current assets€188,397Previous: €154,562
Current liabilities€28,640Previous: €42,142
Revenue trend2 periods
€741,066
2024-12-31
€726,663
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€431,371
2024-12-31
€126,377
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€339,624
2024-12-31
€100,092
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€922,391
2024-12-31
€939,181
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
96.3 %2024-12-31: 94.7 %
Current ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
2.69x2024-12-31: 1.43x
Operating profit marginGood
91/100 · Declining
16.3 %2024-12-31: 54.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio94.7 %96.3 %
Current ratio1.43x2.69x
Operating profit margin54.5 %16.3 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3284140-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3284140-2
MunicipalityNokia
Current registered entries
2022-04-29Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-05-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-05-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodMV Terveys Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
480 peers
Solvency94%
Better than 94% of peers
Profitability73%
Better than 73% of peers
Liquidity82%
Better than 82% of peers
Revenue growth32%
Below 68% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag92 days after period end
Typical registration lag107 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A2
2026-10-1883/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2
A2
2026-10-02 01:3883/100 · v0.14
B1 → A2 · +21 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1562/100 · v0.14
B2 → B1 · +3 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1459/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
47/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-02

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2026-02-06.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

MV Terveys Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.