Business profile

Nastolan Romu Oy

Nastolan Romu Oy's registered office is Villähde. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-04-26. It operates in the industry of wholesale of waste and scrap. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €48,284 and operating profit was €17,283.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1010552-7ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1010552-7
Sector
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Municipality
Villähde
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
1995-04-26
Business ID registration date
1995-06-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: KIVAKUJA 6, 15540, Villähde

Phone: +358400355627Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

Website: https://nastolanromu.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Kuuslampi Jorma AnteroToimitusjohtaja

About Nastolan Romu Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nastolan Romu Oy's location municipality is Villähde. It is a limited company. The company was established on 1995-04-26. It operates in the industry of wholesale of waste and scrap. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €48,284 and operating profit was €17,283. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €48,284 and profit for the financial year of €13,811. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -26.2%, operating margin was +35.8%, and equity ratio was +96.0%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-26.2%
Operating margin35.8%
Equity ratio96.0%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€17,268Previous: €39,410
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€51,186
2021-12-31
€42,751
2022-12-31
€11,250
2023-12-31
€65,433
2024-12-31
€48,284
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€24,512
2021-12-31
€19,573
2022-12-31
-€12,430
2023-12-31
€39,351
2024-12-31
€17,283
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€19,724
2021-12-31
€15,640
2022-12-31
-€12,492
2023-12-31
€34,036
2024-12-31
€13,811
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€126,294
2021-12-31
€128,417
2022-12-31
€111,278
2023-12-31
€117,565
2024-12-31
€124,939
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
96.0 %2024-12-31: 98.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
35.8 %2024-12-31: 60.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio80.8 %85.3 %79.3 %98.0 %96.0 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin47.9 %45.8 %-110.5 %60.1 %35.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1010552-7
VAT IDFI10105527
EU IDFIFPRO.1010552-7
MunicipalityVillähde
Current registered entries
1995-04-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
1995-05-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
1995-06-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
1995-06-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Kuuslampi Jorma AnteroToimitusjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kuuslampi Merja AnneliPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Kuuslampi Jorma AnteroVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Matti AsplundHallitus: varajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNastolan Romu Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development has been volatile across multiple domains.
4 comparable periods
RevenueVolatile
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
161 peers
Solvency73%
Better than 73% of peers
Profitability84%
Better than 84% of peers
Revenue growth32%
Below 68% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Material volatility across multiple financial domains
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1876/100 · v0.15
B1 → A3 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Volatile
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Improving
B1
2026-09-2663/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
43/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 31 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
18 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
26 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

17 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-20

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nastolan Romu Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.