Business profile

NC-Aluran Oy

NC-Aluran Oy's registered office is Luoma-aho. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-20. It operates in the industry of machining of metals. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €344,271 and operating profit was €5,650.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2331106-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2331106-3
Sector
Machining of metals
Municipality
Luoma-aho
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-05-20
Business ID registration date
2010-04-16
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vimpelintie 663, 62830, Luoma-aho

Phone: +358407281390Source observation

Website: https://www.nc-aluran.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Ranttila Seppo EnsioToimitusjohtaja

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Arvi Luoma-ahoSopimusasiakkaat / Varasto / Logistiikka

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Matti RanttilaTuotanto / Suunnittelu / Tarjouslaskenta

Email: Email available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Phone: Phone available for logged-in usersSource: company website

Direct contact details available for logged-in usersSome person-level contact details are shown only to registered users. The data is based on public sources, such as the company's own website.Log in to view decision-maker contact details

About NC-Aluran Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

NC-Aluran Oy's location municipality is Luoma-aho. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-05-20. It operates in the industry of machining of metals. In its latest retained statement for 2025-08-31, revenue was €344,271 and operating profit was €5,650. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-08-31 shows revenue of €344,271 and profit for the financial year of €25,979. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.7%, operating margin was +1.6%, and equity ratio was +86.3%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-08-31

Imported periods6
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.7%
Operating margin1.6%
Equity ratio86.3%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€280Previous: €280
Provisions or reserves€36,473Previous: €52,143
Inventory€20,154Previous: €25,961
Cash and bank€425,393Previous: €424,964
Retained earnings€455,544Previous: €455,217
Profit before taxes€16,628Previous: €37,255
Equity€484,023Previous: €497,944
Liabilities€40,396Previous: €49,089
Current assets€497,471Previous: €511,385
Current liabilities€40,396Previous: €49,089
Employees5Previous: 5
Revenue trend5 periods
€520,064
2021-08-31
€363,589
2022-08-31
€369,001
2023-08-31
€368,814
2024-08-31
€344,271
2025-08-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€17,156
2024-08-31
€5,650
2025-08-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€94,028
2021-08-31
€22,852
2022-08-31
€19,884
2023-08-31
€40,227
2024-08-31
€25,979
2025-08-31
Assets trend5 periods
€683,501
2021-08-31
€639,356
2022-08-31
€608,276
2023-08-31
€599,176
2024-08-31
€560,892
2025-08-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
86.3 %2024-08-31: 83.1 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
11.03x2024-08-31: 9.19x
Operating profit marginPassable
54/100 · Declining
1.6 %2024-08-31: 4.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-08-312022-08-312023-08-312024-08-312025-08-31
Equity ratio78.6 %81.7 %82.1 %83.1 %86.3 %
Current ratio---9.19x11.03x
Operating profit margin---4.7 %1.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2331106-3
VAT IDFI23311063
EU IDFIFPRO.2331106-3
MunicipalityLuoma-aho
Current registered entries
2010-04-15Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2010-04-15VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2010-04-16Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2010-05-20Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2010-05-31Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Direct contact details available for logged-in users.

Ranttila Seppo EnsioToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Luoma-aho Arvi SakariPuheenjohtajaSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Lähteenmaa Marjo Kaija HelenaTilintarkastajaSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Luoma-Aho Kerttu Sisko BirgittaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Ranttila Matti Antti EnsioVarajäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%
Ranttila Seppo EnsioVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Arvi Luoma-ahoSopimusasiakkaat / Varasto / LogistiikkaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%
Matti RanttilaTuotanto / Suunnittelu / TarjouslaskentaSources: 1 · Confidence: 76%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNC-Aluran Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score78/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
59 peers
Solvency81%
Better than 81% of peers
Profitability25%
Below 75% of peers
Liquidity95%
Better than 95% of peers
Revenue growth27%
Below 73% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag81 days after period end
Typical registration lag87 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A3
2026-10-1778/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-10-16 16:5578/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3 · +4 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-08-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1574/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
  • Revenue: Stable
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
A3
2026-09-1474/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
74/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
80/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-20

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

6 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-08-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

NC-Aluran Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.