Business profile

Nestac Oy

Nestac Oy's registered office is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-06-28. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €5,713 and operating profit was -€421.

Business ID 2922627-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2922627-3
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Vaasa
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2018-06-28
Business ID registration date
2018-06-20
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Omakotikatu 16, 65100, Vaasa

About Nestac Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nestac Oy's location municipality is Vaasa. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2018-06-28. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €5,713 and operating profit was -€421. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €5,713 and profit for the financial year of -€3,015. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -60.9%, operating margin was -7.4%, and equity ratio was +89.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods3
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-60.9%
Operating margin-7.4%
Equity ratio89.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €2,934
Cash and bank€4,663Previous: €8,956
Retained earnings€16,400Previous: €19,277
Equity€15,885Previous: €21,900
Liabilities€1,934Previous: €597
Current assets€16,569Previous: €18,462
Current liabilities€1,934Previous: €597
Revenue trend2 periods
€14,619
2024-12-31
€5,713
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
-€95
2024-12-31
-€421
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€123
2024-12-31
-€3,015
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€22,496
2024-12-31
€17,819
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
89.2 %2024-12-31: 97.3 %
Current ratioGood
80/100 · Declining
2.41x2024-12-31: 15.01x
Operating profit marginWeak
32/100 · Declining
-7.4 %2024-12-31: -0.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio97.3 %89.2 %
Current ratio15.01x2.41x
Operating profit margin-0.5 %-7.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2922627-3
VAT IDFI29226273
EU IDFIFPRO.2922627-3
MunicipalityVaasa
Current registered entries
2018-06-28Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2018-07-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2020-08-21Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2020-09-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B2
SatisfactoryNestac Oy
Grade downgradedB1 → B2 · new analysis 2026-10-02
Model score58/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
3 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating
ProfitabilityDeteriorating
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industryDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
93 peers
Solvency69%
Better than 69% of peers
Profitability11%
Below 89% of peers
Liquidity74%
Better than 74% of peers
Revenue growth2%
Below 98% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag118 days after period end
Typical registration lag117 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • Sharp year-over-year revenue drop
  • Coordinated deterioration across 4 financial domains
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
4 assessments
B2
2026-10-02 01:5558/100 · v0.14
B1 → B2 · -7 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B1
2026-09-1565/100 · v0.14
B1 → B1 · +5 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B1
2026-09-1460/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-02
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 8 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
68/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
2 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1 → B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

11 register eventsLatest event: 2026-04-28

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

3 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nestac Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.