Business profile

Niti Invest Oy

Niti Invest Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-12. It operates in the industry of other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €24,009 and operating profit was €22,537.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3203230-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3203230-6
Sector
Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-04-12
Business ID registration date
2021-04-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Laivurinkatu 11, 00150, Helsingfors

Postal address: Laivurinkatu 11 as. 20, 00150, Helsingfors

People and decision-makers

Niitav UrmasVarsinainen jäsen
Niitav ReilyVarajäsen

About Niti Invest Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Niti Invest Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-04-12. It operates in the industry of other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €24,009 and operating profit was €22,537. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €24,009 and profit for the financial year of €18,167. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was not currently available, operating margin was +93.9%, and equity ratio was +79.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods5
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Operating margin93.9%
Equity ratio79.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€11,881Previous: €13
Retained earnings-€689Previous: -€494
Profit before taxes€22,537Previous: -€194
Equity€17,479Previous: €6,811
Liabilities€4,390Previous: €1,269
Current assets€11,881Previous: €13
Current liabilities€4,390Previous: €1,269
Employees0Previous: 0
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
-€111
2021-12-31
-€191
2022-12-31
-€191
2023-12-31
-€195
2024-12-31
€22,537
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
-€111
2021-12-31
-€191
2022-12-31
-€191
2023-12-31
-€195
2024-12-31
€18,167
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€7,597
2021-12-31
€8,106
2022-12-31
€8,075
2023-12-31
€8,081
2024-12-31
€21,868
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
79.9 %2024-12-31: 84.3 %
Current ratioGood
90/100 · Improving
2.71x2024-12-31: 0.01x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Trend unavailable
93.9 %2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio97.3 %88.8 %86.8 %84.3 %79.9 %
Current ratio---0.01x2.71x
Operating profit margin----93.9 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3203230-6
EU IDFIFPRO.3203230-6
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2021-04-12Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-04-16Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Niitav UrmasVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Niitav ReilyVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodNiti Invest Oy
Grade unchangedA2 · new analysis 2026-10-20
Model score85/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueNot enough history
ProfitabilityNot enough history
SolvencyStable
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
42 peers
Solvency55%
Better than 55% of peers
Profitability98%
Better than 98% of peers
Liquidity67%
Better than 67% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag83 days after period end
Typical registration lag87 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
3 assessments
A2
2026-10-2085/100 · v0.15
A2 → A2 · +4 points
  • Liquidity: Not enough history → Improving
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Usable financial evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1581/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Solvency: Stable
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1481/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-20
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
88/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
20 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-24

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

5 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Niti Invest Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.