Business profile

Nordic Globe Oy

Nordic Globe Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-03-10. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,846,605 and operating profit was €395,093.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2320259-6ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2320259-6
Sector
Combined facilities support activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2010-03-10
Business ID registration date
2010-02-19
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Peuraniitty 5 A 41, 02750, Esbo

Phone: +358407770086Source observation

Website: https://www.nordicglobe.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Heib YusufToimitusjohtaja

About Nordic Globe Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nordic Globe Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2010-03-10. It operates in the industry of combined facilities support activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €1,846,605 and operating profit was €395,093. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €1,846,605 and profit for the financial year of €278,275. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -0.6%, operating margin was +21.4%, and equity ratio was +59.5%.

Auxiliary business names

Public alternate names materialized from source observations.

Nordic Eco Finland

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-0.6%
Operating margin21.4%
Equity ratio59.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€390,495Previous: €360,142
Revenue trend5 periods
€1,120,165
2021-12-31
€1,261,914
2022-12-31
€1,654,960
2023-12-31
€1,856,796
2024-12-31
€1,846,605
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€99,221
2021-12-31
€205,104
2022-12-31
€278,183
2023-12-31
€364,832
2024-12-31
€395,093
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€74,981
2021-12-31
€158,509
2022-12-31
€218,147
2023-12-31
€286,752
2024-12-31
€278,275
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€493,068
2021-12-31
€732,820
2022-12-31
€987,144
2023-12-31
€1,066,697
2024-12-31
€944,114
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
74/100 · Improving
59.5 %2024-12-31: 59.1 %
Current ratioSatisfactory
57/100 · Declining
1.71x2024-12-31: 1.87x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
21.4 %2024-12-31: 19.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio57.8 %53.0 %59.2 %59.1 %59.5 %
Current ratio1.86x1.83x2.15x1.87x1.71x
Operating profit margin8.8 %16.2 %16.8 %19.7 %21.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2320259-6
VAT IDFI23202596
EU IDFIFPRO.2320259-6
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2010-03-10Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2010-03-10Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2013-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2013-07-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2013-08-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Heib YusufToimitusjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Heib KristelVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Heib YusufVarsinainen jäsenSources: 1 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodNordic Globe Oy
Grade upgradedB1 → A2 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score80/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyStable
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
43 peers
Solvency79%
Better than 79% of peers
Profitability100%
Better than 100% of peers
Liquidity98%
Better than 98% of peers
Revenue growth19%
Below 81% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A2
2026-10-1880/100 · v0.15
B1 → A2 · +13 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Improving
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Improving
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B1
2026-09-3067/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
48/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
80/100

The company has about 16 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
78/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
30 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B1.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

16 register eventsLatest event: 2025-05-13

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nordic Globe Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.