Business profile

Nordulo Oy

Nordulo Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €87,640 and operating profit was €13,499.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3226804-4ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3226804-4
Sector
Computer programming activities
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-08-05
Business ID registration date
2021-08-02
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Muurahaisenkuja 4 E 10, 02770, Esbo

Website: https://www.nordulo.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Nordman Tomi MarkusVarsinainen jäsen
Kiivuori Mirja HanneleVarajäsen

About Nordulo Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Nordulo Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-08-05. It operates in the industry of computer programming activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €87,640 and operating profit was €13,499. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €87,640 and profit for the financial year of €26,846. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -6.0%, operating margin was +15.4%, and equity ratio was +94.1%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-6.0%
Operating margin15.4%
Equity ratio94.1%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€29,544Previous: €38,732
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend5 periods
€32,387
2021-12-31
€93,461
2022-12-31
€99,291
2023-12-31
€93,190
2024-12-31
€87,640
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€17,873
2021-12-31
€32,845
2022-12-31
€27,531
2023-12-31
€20,704
2024-12-31
€13,499
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€14,298
2021-12-31
€35,743
2022-12-31
€44,019
2023-12-31
€34,592
2024-12-31
€26,846
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€21,191
2021-12-31
€54,655
2022-12-31
€95,063
2023-12-31
€123,843
2024-12-31
€142,295
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
94.1 %2024-12-31: 94.0 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-12-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
89/100 · Declining
15.4 %2024-12-31: 22.2 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio67.5 %89.5 %93.6 %94.0 %94.1 %
Current ratio-----
Operating profit margin55.2 %35.1 %27.7 %22.2 %15.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3226804-4
VAT IDFI32268044
EU IDFIFPRO.3226804-4
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2021-08-02VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-08-02Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-08-05Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2021-08-05Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nordman Tomi MarkusVarsinainen jäsenSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Kiivuori Mirja HanneleVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNordulo Oy
Grade upgradedB2 → A3 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityUsable financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
4 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
41 peers
Solvency85%
Better than 85% of peers
Profitability77%
Better than 77% of peers
Revenue growth44%
Below 56% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Elevated industry distress context
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
2 assessments
A3
2026-10-1776/100 · v0.15
B2 → A3 · +18 points
  • Revenue: Not enough history → Stable
  • Profitability: Not enough history → Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Not enough history → Stable
B2
2026-09-1658/100 · v0.14
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskelevated
49/100

Industry context is elevated based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 5 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
58/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

8 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-04

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Nordulo Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.