Business profile

Norokorpi Consulting Oy

Norokorpi Consulting Oy's registered office is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-03-29. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €7,150 and operating profit was €2,776.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 1652354-3ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
1652354-3
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Helsingfors
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2001-03-29
Business ID registration date
2001-03-13
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: RUNEBERGINKATU 39 A 24, 00100, Helsingfors

Phone: +358500410683Source observation

Website: https://norokorpi.fiSource observation

People and decision-makers

Norokorpi Jukka VeliToimitusjohtaja

About Norokorpi Consulting Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

Norokorpi Consulting Oy's location municipality is Helsingfors. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2001-03-29. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €7,150 and operating profit was €2,776. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €7,150 and profit for the financial year of €1,655. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +40.1%, operating margin was +38.8%, and equity ratio was +98.6%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on korkean teknologian yritysten ja organisaatioiden konsultointipalvelut. Yhtiö voi lisäksi omistaa osakkeita ja osuuksia muissa yrityksissä sekä harjoittaa sijoitustoimintaa.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth40.1%
Operating margin38.8%
Equity ratio98.6%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€17,400Previous: €17,183
Retained earnings€29,116Previous: €26,163
Profit before taxes€2,779Previous: €2,952
Equity€39,180Previous: €37,525
Liabilities€557Previous: €450
Current assets€21,529Previous: €19,711
Current liabilities€557Previous: €450
Employees0Previous: 0
Revenue trend5 periods
€4,533
2021-12-31
€2,160
2022-12-31
€4,407
2023-12-31
€5,104
2024-12-31
€7,150
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€4,018
2021-12-31
-€399
2022-12-31
€2,810
2023-12-31
€2,936
2024-12-31
€2,776
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€4,023
2021-12-31
-€431
2022-12-31
€2,795
2023-12-31
€2,952
2024-12-31
€1,655
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€32,442
2021-12-31
€32,012
2022-12-31
€35,329
2023-12-31
€37,975
2024-12-31
€39,736
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
98.6 %2024-12-31: 98.8 %
Current ratioGood
100/100 · Declining
31.24x2024-12-31: 38.19x
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Declining
38.8 %2024-12-31: 57.5 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio-99.3 %97.9 %98.8 %98.6 %
Current ratio-51.49x17.57x38.19x31.24x
Operating profit margin74.5 %-18.2 %63.8 %57.5 %38.8 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID1652354-3
VAT IDFI16523543
EU IDFIFPRO.1652354-3
MunicipalityHelsingfors
Current registered entries
2001-03-08Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2001-03-13Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2001-03-29Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2001-04-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Norokorpi Jukka VeliToimitusjohtajaSources: 5 · Confidence: 78%
Norokorpi Heli Terhi TuuliaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%
Norokorpi Jukka VeliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A1
ExcellentNorokorpi Consulting Oy
Grade upgradedA2 → A1 · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score91/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyStable
LiquidityVolatile
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
196 peers
Solvency86%
Better than 86% of peers
Profitability82%
Better than 82% of peers
Liquidity94%
Better than 94% of peers
Revenue growth87%
Better than 87% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
3 observed filings
Latest registration lag52 days after period end
Typical registration lag109 days after period end
Annual continuity3 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Healthy short-term liquidity
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
A1
2026-10-17 23:2791/100 · v0.15
A1 → A1
  • Evidence strengthened: another PRH/XBRL statement was added to the financial series (2025-12-31).
A2
2026-09-1487/100 · v0.14
A2 → A2
  • Revenue: Improving
  • Profitability: Deteriorating
  • Solvency: Stable
A2
2026-09-1487/100 · v0.13
A2 → A2
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Usable financial evidence.
A2
2026-09-1387/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeA1
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityVakiintunut
90/100

The company has about 25 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsVakaa
76/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A1.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

15 register eventsLatest event: 2026-02-21

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

Norokorpi Consulting Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.