Business profile

NU/MO Oy

NU/MO Oy's registered office is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-26. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €81,489 and operating profit was €3,827.

Business ID 3378288-9ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3378288-9
Sector
Business and other management consultancy activities
Municipality
Tampere
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2023-07-26
Business ID registration date
2023-07-18
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Hunninsuonkatu 10 A, 33560, Tampere

Phone: +358405210076Source observation

Email: [email protected]Source observation

People and decision-makers

Nurmi Teemu TapaniVarsinainen jäsen
Nurmi Salla MariaVarajäsen

About NU/MO Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

NU/MO Oy's location municipality is Tampere. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2023-07-26. It operates in the industry of business and other management consultancy activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-06-30, revenue was €81,489 and operating profit was €3,827. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-06-30 shows revenue of €81,489 and profit for the financial year of €2,961. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +5.6%, operating margin was +4.7%, and equity ratio was +69.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-06-30

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth5.6%
Operating margin4.7%
Equity ratio69.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Profit before taxes€3,725Previous: €4,262
Employees1Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend2 periods
€77,163
2024-06-30
€81,489
2025-06-30
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€4,365
2024-06-30
€3,827
2025-06-30
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€3,380
2024-06-30
€2,961
2025-06-30
Assets trend2 periods
€17,798
2024-06-30
€11,974
2025-06-30

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
87/100 · Improving
69.7 %2024-06-30: 30.2 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-06-30: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginSatisfactory
62/100 · Declining
4.7 %2024-06-30: 5.7 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-06-302025-06-30
Equity ratio30.2 %69.7 %
Current ratio--
Operating profit margin5.7 %4.7 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3378288-9
VAT IDFI33782889
EU IDFIFPRO.3378288-9
MunicipalityTampere
Current registered entries
2023-07-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2023-07-18Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2023-07-26Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2023-07-26Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Nurmi Teemu TapaniVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Nurmi Salla MariaVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodNU/MO Oy
Model score73/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
2 comparable periods
RevenueStable
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame industry and sizeDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
57 peers
Solvency46%
Close to the peer-group midpoint
Profitability58%
Better than 58% of peers
Revenue growth84%
Better than 84% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-09-16
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
72/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 3 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
42/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
16 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

4 register eventsLatest event: 2025-10-30

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

NU/MO Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.