Business profile

NURMINEN1901 OY

NURMINEN1901 OY's registered office is Rauma. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-11-01. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €78,750 and operating profit was -€483.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3234506-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3234506-2
Sector
Other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.
Municipality
Rauma
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2021-11-01
Business ID registration date
2021-09-08
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Sinkokatu 19, 26100, Rauma

Postal address: Naalitie 31, 26200, Rauma

About NURMINEN1901 OY

Financial position and key figures for the company.

NURMINEN1901 OY's location municipality is Rauma. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2021-11-01. It operates in the industry of other miscellaneous personal service activities n.e.c.. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €78,750 and operating profit was -€483. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €78,750 and profit for the financial year of -€1,854. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +12.8%, operating margin was -0.6%, and equity ratio was +5.7%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed2
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth12.8%
Operating margin-0.6%
Equity ratio5.7%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€0Previous: €1,173
Cash and bank€3,239Previous: €3,182
Advances received€1,275Previous: €5,885
Retained earnings€3,535Previous: €2,260
Equity€1,680Previous: €3,535
Liabilities€27,701Previous: €66,667
Current assets€9,862Previous: €62,535
Current liabilities€13,334Previous: €23,892
Revenue trend2 periods
€69,826
2024-12-31
€78,750
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend2 periods
€10
2024-12-31
-€483
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend2 periods
€1,275
2024-12-31
-€1,854
2025-12-31
Assets trend2 periods
€70,201
2024-12-31
€29,381
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioWeak
7/100 · Improving
6.0 %2024-12-31: 5.5 %
Current ratioWeak
8/100 · Improving
0.24x2024-12-31: 0.13x
Operating profit marginWeak
48/100 · Declining
-0.6 %2024-12-31: 0.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio5.5 %6.0 %
Current ratio0.13x0.24x
Operating profit margin0.0 %-0.6 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3234506-2
VAT IDFI32345062
EU IDFIFPRO.3234506-2
MunicipalityRauma
Current registered entries
2021-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Employer Register)
2021-11-01VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2021-11-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2021-11-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2021-11-02Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
B3
MonitorNURMINEN1901 OY
Grade unchangedB3 · new analysis 2026-10-18
Model score46/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving
ProfitabilityStable
SolvencyStable
LiquidityStable
Peer comparisonSame industry, size and age groupDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
54 peers
Solvency37%
Below 63% of peers
Profitability35%
Below 65% of peers
Liquidity41%
Below 59% of peers
Revenue growth85%
Better than 85% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag65 days after period end
Typical registration lag77 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
  • High balance-sheet leverage
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
B3
2026-10-1846/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-10-01 08:5446/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -13 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
B2
2026-09-1559/100 · v0.14
B2 → B2 · +2 points
  • Assessment confidence: Low → Medium.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Registry and statistical evidence.
  • New risk factor: Sufficient structured financial metrics are not available.
B2
2026-09-1457/100 · v0.12
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeB3
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-18
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
77/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
54/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

7 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-06

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

NURMINEN1901 OY shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.