Business profile

ObebatOy

ObebatOy's registered office is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-01. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €24,362 and operating profit was €15,849.

Business ID 3267201-2ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3267201-2
Sector
Medical specialists activities
Municipality
Turku
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-03-01
Business ID registration date
2022-02-09
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vähähuhkonkatu 15, 20540, Turku

People and decision-makers

Virtanen Kirsi AnneliVarsinainen jäsen
Virtanen Jarkko TapioVarajäsen

About ObebatOy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

ObebatOy's location municipality is Turku. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-03-01. It operates in the industry of medical specialists activities. In its latest retained statement for 2025-07-31, revenue was €24,362 and operating profit was €15,849. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-07-31 shows revenue of €24,362 and profit for the financial year of €12,618. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +42.2%, operating margin was +65.0%, and equity ratio was +79.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Latest financial period

2025-07-31

Imported periods0
PRH parsed0
Profile sourceEnriched source observation
Derived indicators
Revenue growth42.2%
Operating margin65.0%
Equity ratio79.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Employees1Previous: 1
Revenue trend3 periods
€3,617
2023-07-31
€17,132
2024-07-31
€24,362
2025-07-31
Operating profit (loss) trend3 periods
-€96
2023-07-31
€10,981
2024-07-31
€15,849
2025-07-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend3 periods
-€95
2023-07-31
-€8,803
2024-07-31
€12,618
2025-07-31
Assets trend3 periods
€4,104
2023-07-31
€13,085
2024-07-31
€26,696
2025-07-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Rikastettu lähdehavainto.

Equity ratioGood
100/100 · Improving
79.9 %2024-07-31: 66.5 %
Current ratioNot assessable
0/100 · Trend unavailable
Not available2024-07-31: Ei saatavilla
Operating profit marginGood
100/100 · Improving
65.0 %2024-07-31: 64.1 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-07-312024-07-312025-07-31
Equity ratio-2.3 %66.5 %79.9 %
Current ratio---
Operating profit margin-2.6 %64.1 %65.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3267201-2
EU IDFIFPRO.3267201-2
MunicipalityTurku
Current registered entries
2022-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-03-01Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-03-01Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Virtanen Kirsi AnneliVarsinainen jäsenSources: 4 · Confidence: 78%
Virtanen Jarkko TapioVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A2
Very goodObebatOy
Model score83/100
Assessment confidenceMedium
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators show coordinated recovery.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityImproving
SolvencyImproving · 2 consecutive periods
LiquidityNot enough history
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
80 peers
Solvency70%
Better than 70% of peers
Profitability93%
Better than 93% of peers
Revenue growth91%
Better than 91% of peers
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Coordinated recovery across 3 financial domains
Risk factors to note

No material separate warning signals.

Automatic model gradeA2
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-10
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.14
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry riskvery low
94/100

Industry context is very low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
44/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
10 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-11-19

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

ObebatOy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.