Business profile

ON Events Oy

ON Events Oy's registered office is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-09. It operates in the industry of organising festivals and other cultural events. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €97,547 and operating profit was €15,049.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 3266407-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
3266407-1
Sector
Organising festivals and other cultural events
Municipality
Vanda
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2022-02-09
Business ID registration date
2022-02-05
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Vanha Porvoontie 352a, 01490, Vanda

Website: https://www.onevents.fiSource observation

About ON Events Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

ON Events Oy's location municipality is Vanda. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2022-02-09. It operates in the industry of organising festivals and other cultural events. In its latest retained statement for 2026-01-31, revenue was €97,547 and operating profit was €15,049. The latest retained financial statement for 2026-01-31 shows revenue of €97,547 and profit for the financial year of €12,811. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was +24.2%, operating margin was +15.4%, and equity ratio was +40.9%.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2026-01-31

Imported periods4
PRH parsed4
Profile sourcePRH/XBRL financial statement
Derived indicators
Revenue growth24.2%
Operating margin15.4%
Equity ratio40.9%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Other operating income€18Previous: €492
Cash and bank€14,743Previous: €11,929
Retained earnings-€4,367Previous: -€8,662
Equity€20,444Previous: €7,633
Liabilities€29,601Previous: €24,078
Current assets€29,144Previous: €15,195
Current liabilities€29,601Previous: €24,078
Revenue trend4 periods
€3,228
2023-01-31
€17,884
2024-01-31
€78,884
2025-01-31
€97,547
2026-01-31
Operating profit (loss) trend4 periods
-€9,218
2023-01-31
-€1,848
2024-01-31
-€10,304
2025-01-31
€15,049
2026-01-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend4 periods
-€9,217
2023-01-31
-€1,848
2024-01-31
-€10,276
2025-01-31
€12,811
2026-01-31
Assets trend4 periods
€1,917
2023-01-31
€10,712
2024-01-31
€40,651
2025-01-31
€50,045
2026-01-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: PRH/XBRL-tilinpäätös.

Equity ratioSatisfactory
51/100 · Improving
40.9 %2025-01-31: 9.0 %
Current ratioPassable
17/100 · Improving
0.50x2025-01-31: 0.24x
Operating profit marginGood
89/100 · Improving
15.4 %2025-01-31: -13.0 %
Ratio history
Ratio2023-01-312024-01-312025-01-312026-01-31
Equity ratio93.0 %8.7 %9.0 %40.9 %
Current ratio14.30x0.39x0.24x0.50x
Operating profit margin-285.5 %-10.3 %-13.0 %15.4 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID3266407-1
VAT IDFI32664071
EU IDFIFPRO.3266407-1
MunicipalityVanda
Current registered entries
2022-02-05VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2022-02-05Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)
2022-02-09Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2022-02-09Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
A3
GoodON Events Oy
Grade unchangedA3 · new analysis 2026-11-04
Model score76/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectoryFinancial development is mostly stable or mixed.
3 comparable periods
RevenueImproving · 2 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityVolatile
SolvencyImproving
LiquidityImproving
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
333 peers
Solvency40%
Below 60% of peers
Profitability72%
Better than 72% of peers
Liquidity62%
Better than 62% of peers
Revenue growth83%
Better than 83% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternMixedBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
4 observed filings
Latest registration lag271 days after period end
Typical registration lag206 days after period end
Annual continuity4 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Strong equity ratio
  • Strong operating profitability
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
Risk factors to note
  • Weak current ratio
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
6 assessments
A3
2026-11-0476/100 · v0.15
A3 → A3
A3
2026-11-01 14:4476/100 · v0.15
B3 → A3 · +32 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a newer PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2026-01-31).
B3
2026-10-1744/100 · v0.15
B3 → B3
B3
2026-10-06 04:5444/100 · v0.14
B2 → B3 · -15 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-01-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
Automatic model gradeA3
Automatic model snapshot2026-11-04
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
84/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityNuori
35/100

The company has about 4 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsRajallinen
46/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
1 Nov 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3 → A3.
Financial statement availableFinancialEvidence verified
29 Oct 2026 · PRH / XBRLFinancial period ends 2026-01-31.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
6 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2 → B3.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
15 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade B2.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

5 register eventsLatest event: 2025-06-05

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

4 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2026-01-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

ON Events Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.