Business profile

One Desire Oy

One Desire Oy's registered office is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-27. It operates in the industry of other performing arts. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,250 and operating profit was -€15,534.

Claim profileContact details
Business ID 2817342-1ValidUnclaimed company profile

Trusted core data

Public company details from the trade register.

Business ID
2817342-1
Sector
Other performing arts
Municipality
Esbo
Company form
Limited company
Registration date
2017-02-27
Business ID registration date
2017-02-17
Business status
Valid
Profile ownership
Unclaimed company profile

Contact and location summary

Visiting address: Kunnarlantie 7, 02740, Esbo

Phone: +358409627270Source observation

Website: https://www.onedesire.netSource observation

People and decision-makers

Selin OssyPuheenjohtaja
Westerlund Jimmy PeterVarsinainen jäsen
Linman André ImmanuelVarajäsen

About One Desire Oy

Financial position and key figures for the company.

One Desire Oy's location municipality is Esbo. It is a limited company. The company was established on 2017-02-27. It operates in the industry of other performing arts. In its latest retained statement for 2025-12-31, revenue was €6,250 and operating profit was -€15,534. The latest retained financial statement for 2025-12-31 shows revenue of €6,250 and profit for the financial year of -€15,534. Based on the latest retained statement, revenue growth was -56.9%, operating margin was -267.0%, and equity ratio was -45.5%.

Extended business activity

A longer directory- or registry-backed activity description that complements the short registry industry label.

Yhtiön toimiala on kulttuuri- ja viihdetoiminta.

Financial highlights

Key figures from the latest financial period.

Open full statement
Latest financial period

2025-12-31

Imported periods2
PRH parsed2
Profile sourceCombined source
Derived indicators
Revenue growth-56.9%
Operating margin-267.0%
Equity ratio-45.5%
Balance-sheet contextLatest financial period
Cash and bank€1,299Previous: €2,506
Retained earnings€6,427Previous: €8,280
Profit before taxes-€15,534Previous: -€1,777
Equity-€4,107Previous: €11,427
Liabilities€11,016Previous: €9,422
Current assets€4,338Previous: €17,421
Current liabilities€11,016Previous: €9,422
Employees10Previous: No comparison value
Revenue trend5 periods
€18,811
2021-12-31
€50,713
2022-12-31
€29,942
2023-12-31
€14,495
2024-12-31
€6,250
2025-12-31
Operating profit (loss) trend5 periods
€10,936
2021-12-31
€2,518
2022-12-31
€2,433
2023-12-31
-€1,777
2024-12-31
-€15,534
2025-12-31
Profit (loss) for the financial year trend5 periods
€10,536
2021-12-31
€1,917
2022-12-31
€1,796
2023-12-31
-€1,854
2024-12-31
-€15,534
2025-12-31
Assets trend5 periods
€15,630
2021-12-31
€19,029
2022-12-31
€22,686
2023-12-31
€20,849
2024-12-31
€6,908
2025-12-31

Financial ratios

Financial ratios based on financial statement data. Source: Yhdistetty lähde.

Equity ratioWeak
0/100 · Declining
-45.5 %2024-12-31: 54.8 %
Current ratioWeak
15/100 · Declining
0.46x2024-12-31: 1.85x
Operating profit marginWeak
0/100 · Declining
-267.0 %2024-12-31: -12.3 %
Ratio history
Ratio2021-12-312022-12-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Equity ratio68.8 %63.2 %59.1 %54.8 %-45.5 %
Current ratio2.40x1.86x2.00x1.85x0.46x
Operating profit margin57.9 %5.9 %6.7 %-12.3 %-267.0 %

Registry status and identifiers

Current registry information and identifiers based on YTJ data.

YTJ statusValid
Trade RegisterRegistered
Business ID2817342-1
VAT IDFI28173421
EU IDFIFPRO.2817342-1
MunicipalityEsbo
Current registered entries
2017-02-13VAT-liable for business activity in Tax Administration (VAT Register)
2017-02-27Registered in Tax Administration (Tax Administration)
2017-02-27Registered in Patent and Registration Office (Trade Register)
2019-04-04Registered in Tax Administration (Prepayment Register)

Responsible people

Public role relationships materialized from source observations.

Selin OssyPuheenjohtajaSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Westerlund Jimmy PeterVarsinainen jäsenSources: 3 · Confidence: 78%
Linman André ImmanuelVarajäsenSources: 2 · Confidence: 78%

Risk certificate

An open-data based company stability and risk signal.

BUSINESS.fi

BUSINESS.fi Luottoluokitus

Profile-specific risk signal based on open data

Automatic gradeNot a credit decision
D
High riskOne Desire Oy
Grade unchangedD · new analysis 2026-10-17
Model score27/100
Assessment confidenceHigh
Evidence qualityStrong financial evidenceFinancial data included
Financial trajectorySeveral key financial indicators have weakened across comparable fiscal periods.
4 comparable periods
RevenueDeteriorating · 3 consecutive periods
ProfitabilityDeteriorating · 2 consecutive periods
SolvencyDeteriorating
LiquidityDeteriorating
Peer comparisonSame size nationallyDescriptive comparison – does not change the model score.
1283 peers
Solvency13%
Below 87% of peers
Profitability5%
Below 95% of peers
Liquidity55%
Better than 55% of peers
Revenue growth16%
Below 84% of peers
Financial statement reporting patternRegularBased on observed PRH financial period end and registration dates. This descriptive evidence does not change the v0.14 score.
2 observed filings
Latest registration lag76 days after period end
Typical registration lag91 days after period end
Annual continuity2 consecutive periods
Supporting factors
  • Company context reduces the weight of an isolated financial signal
  • Active registered status
  • A newer financial statement filing has been reported
Risk factors to note
  • Negative equity
  • Weak current ratio
  • Negative profitability or net result
Rating historyAutomatic assessment developmentChanges are derived from evidence differences between persisted automatic assessments.
5 assessments
D
2026-10-1727/100 · v0.15
D → D
  • Liquidity: Stable → Deteriorating
  • New risk factor: Coordinated deterioration across 4 financial domains.
  • Risk factor cleared: Coordinated deterioration across 3 financial domains.
D
2026-09-17 07:0227/100 · v0.14
A3 → D · -46 points
  • Evidence strengthened: a PRH/XBRL financial statement was added to the assessment (2025-12-31).
  • Assessment confidence: Medium → High.
  • Evidence quality: Registry and statistical evidence → Strong financial evidence.
A3
2026-09-1473/100 · v0.14
A3 → A3
A3
2026-09-1473/100 · v0.13
Oldest retained automatic assessment in this comparison
Automatic model gradeD
Automatic model snapshot2026-10-17
Automatic model versionopen-risk-grade-v0.15
Financial data included

The grade can use open digital financial statement data together with registry signals.

Verify assessment

Risk context

When sufficient source-backed financial metrics are not available for a Tier 1 assessment, BUSINESS.fi shows registry, industry, and regional context.

Industry risklow
84/100

Industry context is low based on normalized open statistical inputs.

Age and continuityHyvä
60/100

The company has about 9 years of registry continuity.

Registry and status signalsSeurattava
72/100

Registry history, filing recency, and active register markings are still limited or mixed.

Events & news

Verified events and sourced external company news in one timeline.

Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Oct 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
17 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3 → D.
Risk grade updatedRisk gradeEvidence verified
14 Sept 2026 · BUSINESS.fi / Opterom LuottoluokitusAutomatic grade A3.

Registry timeline

Trade register notifications shown on a timeline.

12 register eventsLatest event: 2026-03-17

Financial statements availability

Available financial statement periods and PRH source filings.

2 financial statement periodsLatest financial period: 2025-12-31

Profile source and ownership

Profile based on public registry data
BUSINESS.fi has created this profile from public company information. Source data updated 2025-12-31.

This company profile has not been claimed yet

One Desire Oy shows public core facts. A company representative can claim the profile, update public information, and access owner tools.